History for 2015 May 15th to May 16th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2015 Results - Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Girl's 1600 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whittni Orton JR Panguitch 5:21.36
2 Catania Holman SR Panguitch 5:32.00
3 Meghan Clare SO Saint Joseph CHS 5:40.17
4 Bailey Wall SO Tintic 5:52.21
5 Makayla Dalton JR Panguitch 5:58.09
6 Darian Morlan JR Duchesne 6:03.30
7 Heather Thomson SO Rich 6:08.31
8 Kendall Harris SO Monticello 6:12.45
9 Mahlee Livingston SO Milford 6:22.21
10 Jordan Bennett FR Panguitch 6:26.73
11 Katelynn Yellowman FR Whitehorse 6:32.41
12 Tomasina Yellowman SR Whitehorse 6:32.85
13 Carlie Chappell SR Wayne 6:33.20
14 Jasmine Maldonado SR Wendover 6:33.30
15 Minerva Daum SR Wendover 6:48.80
Brooke Barney SR Wayne No Mark
Boy's 1600 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ethan Young SR Milford 4:39.69
2 Chris Obrien JR Saint Joseph CHS 4:43.48
3 Tyler Bird JR Monticello 4:49.66
4 Rafael Begaye JR Whitehorse 4:54.38
5 Cody Layton SO Altamont 4:55.42
6 Carl Killman SR Milford 4:57.41
7 Cal Christensen SR Altamont 4:57.41
8 Jonah Schoppe SO Panguitch 5:00.48
9 Jackson Buttschardt SR Saint Joseph CHS 5:03.67
10 Connor Anderson JR Panguitch 5:05.57
11 Joshua Dixon SO Whitehorse 5:10.56
12 Christian Conrad SO EskDale 5:11.41
13 Chris Melling SO Westridge Academy 5:13.76
14 Matt Rowley FR Duchesne 5:19.46
15 Brigg Blackburn SR Wayne 5:22.95
16 Tyrell Whitney SR Whitehorse 5:37.90
17 Jared Crowley SO Monticello 5:45.56
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Emily Barnes SO Milford 16.47
2 Chesney Campbell JR Panguitch 17.06
3 Shantae Miller SO Panguitch 17.11
4 Tiana Neilsen SO Altamont 17.63
5 Sami Caldwell JR Rich 17.70
6 Hannah Ellett SR Wayne 17.71
7 Jazlyn Miles SR Altamont 17.74
8 Alondra Guzman JR Wendover 18.14
9 Samantha Chynoweth SO Bryce Valley 18.39
10 Brieann Birch SO Panguitch 18.59
11 Alyssa Fischer FR Panguitch 19.15
12 Nyet Rasmussen SO Pinnacle 20.82
13 Riley Reynolds JR Milford 20.84
14 Kristy Dickson SR Whitehorse 21.09
15 Emily Weidner SO Westridge Academy 21.93
Jackie Luna SR Wendover No Mark
Brittany Dee SO Whitehorse No Mark
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Wyatt Remund JR Duchesne 17.17
2 Trenton Stowe SO Panguitch 17.91
3 Nathan Barnes SR Milford 18.23
4 Dylan Lansing JR Whitehorse 18.69
5 Tyrel Henrie SO Panguitch 18.97
6 Wyatt Jessen FR Altamont 19.15
7 Hunter Sherman SO Pinnacle 19.52
8 Sheldon Blackwater JR Whitehorse 19.70
9 Ethan Armstron SO Panguitch 19.71
10 Damian Valadez SR Wendover 19.75
11 Althean Stewart SR Whitehorse 19.90
12 Roman Platt SO Bryce Valley 21.04
13 Spenser Hirsh FR Westridge Academy 21.30
14 Regan Calaway SO Westridge Academy 23.00
Brennan Wagner SO Tabiona No Mark
Denny Leslie JR Bryce Valley No Mark
Jaxon Jensen JR Wayne No Mark
Andrew Kennedy SO Wendover No Mark
Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kasia Mathews JR Westridge Academy 13.29
2 Shantae Miller SO Panguitch 13.82
3 Mickell Morgan FR Piute 13.88
4 Caitlyn Brinkerhoff JR Panguitch 13.99
5 Kailey Remund FR Panguitch 14.06
6 Shakira Young SO Duchesne 14.08
7 Tiana Neilsen SO Altamont 14.15
8 Lauren Palfreyman SO EskDale 14.19
9 Rylan Krissman JR Altamont 14.24
10 Emilee Courtright SO Bryce Valley 14.25
11 Amanda Murphy FR Wendover 14.71
12 Quincey Ryan SO Monticello 14.73
13 Kylie Reese JR Monument Valley 14.83
14 Nyet Rasmussen SO Pinnacle 14.83
15 Cassidee Moore JR Green River 15.08
Bailey Wall SO Tintic No Mark
Boy's 100 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Despain SR Duchesne 11.54
2 Aaron Kern SO Diamond Ranch 11.59
3 Kai Griffin SO Escalante 11.67
4 Joe Serafin JR Green River 11.68
5 Layne Coil JR Duchesne 11.70
6 Corbin Fitzgerald SR Tintic 11.71
7 Tim Hoyt JR Valley 11.78
8 Josiah Sarles SR Panguitch 11.80
9 Kyle Johnson SR Green River 12.05
10 Danny Donlevy SO Saint Joseph CHS 12.06
11 Jared Wright SO Saint Joseph CHS 12.17
12 Roman Platt SO Bryce Valley 12.24
13 Dillon Marks JR Diamond Ranch 12.25
14 Hunter Sherman SO Pinnacle 12.40
15 Devin Timm JR West Desert 12.48
Tyrell Shumway JR Green River No Mark
Tanner Nay SR Piute No Mark
Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Emily Barnes SO Milford 1:00.97
2 Whittni Orton JR Panguitch 1:04.28
3 Danielle Brinkherhoff SO Bryce Valley 1:04.86
4 Kierra Groll FR Rich 1:05.26
5 Lauren Palfreyman SO EskDale 1:05.36
6 Makayla Brian SO Wayne 1:05.46
7 Taya Ericson JR Dugway 1:06.48
8 Kaelie Lemmon JR Altamont 1:07.08
9 Cambria Welch SR Monticello 1:07.45
10 Amanda Murphy FR Wendover 1:09.61
11 Darian Morlan JR Duchesne 1:10.54
12 Jackie Luna SR Wendover 1:11.38
13 Misty Bingham JR Pinnacle 1:14.18
14 Kaeley Taylor FR Pinnacle 1:15.13
15 Raphaela Filfred SR Whitehorse 1:17.42
Hannah Ellett SR Wayne No Mark
Boy's 400 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Josiah Sarles SR Panguitch 50.68
2 Ammon Heaton SR Valley 51.89
3 Kaelin Kyles SO Diamond Ranch 52.39
4 Nathan Barnes SR Milford 53.31
5 Layne Coil JR Duchesne 53.33
6 Tanner Nay SR Piute 53.87
7 Jared Wright SO Saint Joseph CHS 54.47
8 Cal Christensen SR Altamont 54.81
9 Mat Gonder SR Manila 55.05
10 Davonte Martinez JR Monument Valley 55.42
11 Christian Conrad SO EskDale 56.53
12 Hank Lee JR Whitehorse 57.66
13 Bryson Marshall FR Panguitch 58.11
14 Spenser Hirsh FR Westridge Academy 58.42
15 James Sanchez SO Pinnacle 58.45
16 Josh Stoker JR Saint Joseph CHS 59.36
17 Sheldon Blackwater JR Whitehorse 59.58
Dason Houston JR Panguitch No Mark
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Emily Barnes SO Milford 46.28
2 Hannah Ellett SR Wayne 49.09
3 Sami Caldwell JR Rich 50.02
4 Bailey Wall SO Tintic 50.47
5 Catania Holman SR Panguitch 50.48
6 Jazlyn Miles SR Altamont 50.58
7 Shantae Miller SO Panguitch 50.60
8 Alondra Guzman JR Wendover 52.69
9 Brieann Birch SO Panguitch 53.92
10 Riley Reynolds JR Milford 54.70
11 Mahlee Livingston SO Milford 55.29
12 Ashley Groll SO Rich 56.59
13 Dannica Rose JR Bryce Valley 57.36
14 Kristy Dickson SR Whitehorse 59.12
15 Emily Weidner SO Westridge Academy 1:08.02
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Nathan Barnes SR Milford 43.46
2 Brennan Wagner SO Tabiona 43.65
3 Trenton Stowe SO Panguitch 43.92
4 Dason Houston JR Panguitch 43.93
5 Mat Gonder SR Manila 44.68
6 Wyatt Remund JR Duchesne 44.74
7 Ezequiel Torres JR EskDale 45.26
8 Justin Shaw SO Diamond Ranch 45.35
9 Tyrel Henrie SO Panguitch 46.71
10 Dylan Lansing JR Whitehorse 47.16
11 Andrew Kennedy SO Wendover 47.84
12 Cory Lee SO Panguitch 48.04
13 Althean Stewart SR Whitehorse 48.06
14 Sheldon Blackwater JR Whitehorse 48.65
15 James Sanchez SO Pinnacle 48.69
16 Wyatt Jessen FR Altamont 49.05
17 Spenser Hirsh FR Westridge Academy 49.49
Regan Calaway SO Westridge Academy No Mark
Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Panguitch HS A 4:32.72
2 Duchesne HS A 4:51.96
3 Bryce Valley HS A 4:53.81
4 Saint Joseph CHS A 4:56.87
5 Wayne HS A 4:57.52
6 Monticello HS A 4:58.85
7 Rich HS A 5:00.83
8 Wendover HS A 5:17.38
9 Whitehorse HS A 5:35.00
Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Milford HS A 3:48.27
2 Manila HS A 3:55.68
3 Whitehorse HS A 3:58.46
4 Panguitch HS A 4:01.88
5 Diamond Ranch A 4:06.46
6 Wayne HS A 4:07.79
7 Valley HS A 4:12.17
8 Monticello HS A 4:19.46
Duchesne HS A No Mark
Pinnacle HS A No Mark
Tintic HS A No Mark
Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kasia Mathews JR Westridge Academy 27.11
2 Emily Barnes SO Milford 27.32
3 Sammie Cook JR Rich 28.20
4 Tiana Neilsen SO Altamont 28.41
5 Mickell Morgan FR Piute 28.59
6 Kierra Groll FR Rich 28.77
7 Danielle Brinkherhoff SO Bryce Valley 28.90
8 Alondra Guzman JR Wendover 29.36
9 Lauren Palfreyman SO EskDale 29.58
10 Nyet Rasmussen SO Pinnacle 30.48
11 Victoria Barrera SO Saint Joseph CHS 30.66
12 Kaeley Taylor FR Pinnacle 31.66
13 Kristy Dickson SR Whitehorse 32.06
14 Kylie Reese JR Monument Valley 32.45
Caitlyn Brinkerhoff JR Panguitch No Mark
Shantae Miller SO Panguitch No Mark
Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Josiah Sarles SR Panguitch 23.13
2 Aaron Kern SO Diamond Ranch 23.36
3 Kai Griffin SO Escalante 23.49
4 Joe Serafin JR Green River 23.57
5 Dylan Despain SR Duchesne 23.62
6 Corbin Fitzgerald SR Tintic 23.87
7 Layne Coil JR Duchesne 23.93
8 Tanner Nay SR Piute 24.38
9 Jared Wright SO Saint Joseph CHS 24.55
10 Devin Timm JR West Desert 24.63
11 Landyn Brinkerhoff JR Bryce Valley 24.78
12 Hunter Sherman SO Pinnacle 24.94
13 Cameron Blevins JR Dugway 25.32
14 Riley Braman FR Altamont 25.36
15 Kaelin Kyles SO Diamond Ranch 25.46
16 Herbert Todachinnie SR Whitehorse 26.00
17 Dylan Lansing JR Whitehorse 26.34
Girl's 3200 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whittni Orton JR Panguitch 11:34.44
2 Catania Holman SR Panguitch 12:04.62
3 Meghan Clare SO Saint Joseph CHS 12:21.91
4 Heather Thomson SO Rich 12:59.12
5 Makayla Dalton JR Panguitch 13:01.00
6 Shonia Mckinnon SR Altamont 13:27.91
7 Mahlee Livingston SO Milford 13:45.63
8 Tomasina Yellowman SR Whitehorse 13:51.07
9 Jackie Leifson FR Rich 13:52.28
10 Katelynn Yellowman FR Whitehorse 14:02.75
11 Minerva Daum SR Wendover 14:04.90
12 Tessa Simmons JR Wayne 14:26.26
13 Brooke Barney SR Wayne 14:30.44
14 Brianna Palmer SR Valley 14:39.25
15 Brenley Veater SO Panguitch 14:55.21
16 Chastiney Paul SO Lake Powell School 14:59.79
17 Tina Hayward JR EskDale 15:53.29
18 Sarah Kettle JR Westridge Academy 16:30.67
Boy's 3200 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ethan Young SR Milford 10:17.17
2 Tyler Bird JR Monticello 10:28.20
3 Chris Obrien JR Saint Joseph CHS 10:34.23
4 Jonah Schoppe SO Panguitch 10:40.31
5 Cody Layton SO Altamont 10:43.95
6 Rafael Begaye JR Whitehorse 10:44.14
7 Chris Melling SO Westridge Academy 10:55.50
8 Carl Killman SR Milford 11:01.42
9 Justin Levine JR Telos Academy 11:08.15
10 Connor Anderson JR Panguitch 11:13.77
11 Bosten Englestead FR Panguitch 11:26.20
12 Evan Young SO Milford 11:26.74
13 Jackson Buttschardt SR Saint Joseph CHS 11:30.53
14 Jackson Fabrizio SO Tabiona 11:34.01
15 Joshua Dixon SO Whitehorse 11:39.28
16 Tyrell Whitney SR Whitehorse 12:19.60
17 Daniel Jessen JR Rich 12:55.57
18 Jared Crowley SO Monticello 13:03.75
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Emily Barnes SO Milford 16.79
2 Chesney Campbell JR Panguitch 16.79
3 Tiana Neilsen SO Altamont 17.21
4 Jazlyn Miles SR Altamont 17.25
5 Alondra Guzman JR Wendover 17.33
6 Shantae Miller SO Panguitch 17.37
7 Hannah Ellett SR Wayne 17.53
8 Sami Caldwell JR Rich 17.70
9 Samantha Chynoweth SO Bryce Valley 17.82
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Wyatt Remund JR Duchesne 16.62
2 Nathan Barnes SR Milford 17.41
3 Trenton Stowe SO Panguitch 17.93
4 Tyrel Henrie SO Panguitch 18.10
5 Dylan Lansing JR Whitehorse 18.37
6 Hunter Sherman SO Pinnacle 18.52
7 Wyatt Jessen FR Altamont 18.91
8 Sheldon Blackwater JR Whitehorse 19.13
9 Ethan Armstron SO Panguitch 19.33
Girl's 100 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kasia Mathews JR Westridge Academy 12.77
2 Shantae Miller SO Panguitch 13.51
3 Mickell Morgan FR Piute 13.59
4 Caitlyn Brinkerhoff JR Panguitch 13.77
5 Shakira Young SO Duchesne 13.82
6 Rylan Krissman JR Altamont 13.83
7 Tiana Neilsen SO Altamont 14.01
8 Kailey Remund FR Panguitch 14.05
9 Lauren Palfreyman SO EskDale 14.25
Boy's 100 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dylan Despain SR Duchesne 11.38
2 Aaron Kern SO Diamond Ranch 11.46
3 Josiah Sarles SR Panguitch 11.60
4 Kai Griffin SO Escalante 11.61
5 Joe Serafin JR Green River 11.63
6 Layne Coil JR Duchesne 11.69
7 Corbin Fitzgerald SR Tintic 11.89
8 Kyle Johnson SR Green River 11.96
9 Tim Hoyt JR Valley 11.98
Girl's 4x100 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Panguitch HS A 52.35
2 Altamont HS A 54.23
3 Duchesne HS A 54.28
4 Tabiona HS A 55.24
5 Piute HS A 55.31
6 Bryce Valley HS A 55.31
7 Rich HS A 55.36
8 Wendover HS A 57.70
9 EskDale HS A 59.39
10 Whitehorse HS A 1:05.58
Boy's 4x100 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Green River HS A 45.95
2 Duchesne HS A 46.08
3 Valley HS A 47.01
4 EskDale HS A 47.16
5 Altamont HS A 47.40
6 Piute HS A 47.48
7 Tabiona HS A 47.87
8 Bryce Valley HS A 47.87
9 Wendover HS A 48.32
10 Panguitch HS A 48.44
11 Wayne HS A 48.52
12 Tintic HS A 48.63
13 Milford HS A 49.34
14 Whitehorse HS A 51.12
Diamond Ranch A No Mark
Girl's 400 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Emily Barnes SO Milford 1:01.34
2 Whittni Orton JR Panguitch 1:02.67
3 Kierra Groll FR Rich 1:04.57
4 Danielle Brinkherhoff SO Bryce Valley 1:04.80
5 Makayla Brian SO Wayne 1:05.03
6 Taya Ericson JR Dugway 1:05.17
7 Lauren Palfreyman SO EskDale 1:05.24
8 Cambria Welch SR Monticello 1:08.45
9 Kaelie Lemmon JR Altamont 1:09.53
Boy's 400 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Josiah Sarles SR Panguitch 50.25
2 Ammon Heaton SR Valley 51.56
3 Tanner Nay SR Piute 53.13
4 Layne Coil JR Duchesne 53.56
5 Nathan Barnes SR Milford 54.01
6 Jared Wright SO Saint Joseph CHS 54.16
7 Mat Gonder SR Manila 54.87
8 Cal Christensen SR Altamont 55.33
Kaelin Kyles SO Diamond Ranch No Mark
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Emily Barnes SO Milford 46.36
2 Hannah Ellett SR Wayne 49.50
3 Sami Caldwell JR Rich 49.51
4 Bailey Wall SO Tintic 50.01
5 Catania Holman SR Panguitch 50.50
6 Shantae Miller SO Panguitch 50.53
7 Jazlyn Miles SR Altamont 51.04
8 Alondra Guzman JR Wendover 51.75
9 Brieann Birch SO Panguitch 53.55
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Brennan Wagner SO Tabiona 43.17
2 Trenton Stowe SO Panguitch 43.24
3 Wyatt Remund JR Duchesne 43.43
4 Mat Gonder SR Manila 43.95
5 Nathan Barnes SR Milford 44.08
6 Dason Houston JR Panguitch 44.15
7 Ezequiel Torres JR EskDale 45.25
8 Tyrel Henrie SO Panguitch 45.47
9 Justin Shaw SO Diamond Ranch 45.62
Girl's 800 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whittni Orton JR Panguitch 2:23.92
2 Darri Frandsen SR Panguitch 2:32.26
3 Meghan Clare SO Saint Joseph CHS 2:38.03
4 Cassidee Moore JR Green River 2:40.91
5 Makayla Dalton JR Panguitch 2:41.04
6 Kendall Harris SO Monticello 2:45.19
7 Katey Johnson JR Rich 2:45.50
8 Melanie Lamborn SO Rich 2:46.04
9 Breanna Nelson FR Bryce Valley 2:46.68
10 Caitlyn Howell FR Panguitch 2:47.66
11 Amberlee Smith FR Rich 2:49.17
12 Brooke Barney SR Wayne 2:50.22
13 Taya Ericson JR Dugway 2:51.41
14 Jasmine Maldonado SR Wendover 2:51.93
15 Marlee Palmer FR Panguitch 2:52.17
16 Raphaela Filfred SR Whitehorse 2:56.10
17 Tomasina Yellowman SR Whitehorse 2:57.80
18 Minerva Daum SR Wendover 3:05.29
Catania Holman SR Panguitch No Mark
Boy's 800 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ethan Young SR Milford 2:00.76
2 Josiah Sarles SR Panguitch 2:01.37
3 Chris Obrien JR Saint Joseph CHS 2:05.67
4 Cal Christensen SR Altamont 2:06.96
5 Tyler Bird JR Monticello 2:08.00
6 Kyle Johnson SR Green River 2:08.41
7 Jonah Gonder SO Manila 2:09.61
8 Jackson Buttschardt SR Saint Joseph CHS 2:11.50
9 Hank Lee JR Whitehorse 2:11.67
10 Ian Anderson JR Panguitch 2:14.27
11 Connor Anderson JR Panguitch 2:15.79
12 Riley Ostler SO Rich 2:16.99
13 Garrett Finch JR Panguitch 2:18.44
14 Regan Calaway SO Westridge Academy 2:23.61
15 Josh Stoker JR Saint Joseph CHS 2:26.73
Brigg Blackburn SR Wayne No Mark
Joshua Dixon SO Whitehorse No Mark
Girl's 200 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kasia Mathews JR Westridge Academy 26.25
2 Emily Barnes SO Milford 27.52
3 Sammie Cook JR Rich 28.63
4 Mickell Morgan FR Piute 28.81
5 Alondra Guzman JR Wendover 28.90
6 Tiana Neilsen SO Altamont 28.91
7 Danielle Brinkherhoff SO Bryce Valley 28.95
8 Lauren Palfreyman SO EskDale 29.31
9 Kierra Groll FR Rich 29.35
Boy's 200 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Josiah Sarles SR Panguitch 23.25
2 Dylan Despain SR Duchesne 23.41
3 Kai Griffin SO Escalante 23.52
4 Aaron Kern SO Diamond Ranch 23.72
5 Layne Coil JR Duchesne 23.94
6 Corbin Fitzgerald SR Tintic 24.09
7 Tanner Nay SR Piute 24.23
8 Jared Wright SO Saint Joseph CHS 24.66
9 Joe Serafin JR Green River 24.75
Girl's 4x400 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Panguitch HS A 4:25.56
2 Wayne HS A 4:31.15
3 Bryce Valley HS A 4:36.88
4 Duchesne HS A 4:38.61
5 Rich HS A 4:40.81
6 Altamont HS A 4:43.50
7 Wendover HS A 4:45.53
8 Whitehorse HS A 5:27.16
Westridge Academy A No Mark
Boy's 4x400 1A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Diamond Ranch A 3:47.46
2 Panguitch HS A 3:50.00
3 Wayne HS A 3:50.01
4 Manila HS A 3:53.27
5 Milford HS A 3:55.99
6 Whitehorse HS A 3:57.05
7 Duchesne HS A 3:59.31
8 Wendover HS A 4:01.79
Saint Joseph CHS A No Mark
Girl's High Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Tiana Neilsen SO Altamont 5-04.50 10
2 Chesney Campbell JR Panguitch 5-03.50 8
3 Lizzy Platt SR Bryce Valley 4-11.00 5
3 Emilee Courtright SO Bryce Valley 4-11.00 5
5 Leann Barker SO Rich 4-11.00 4
6 Hadie Lazenby FR Tabiona 4-09.00 3
7 Kaitlyn Mccoy JR Wayne 4-07.00 2
8 Kassidy Ellett SO Wayne 4-03.25 1
9 Savannah Williams SO Green River 4-03.25
10 Mckenna Brian JR Wayne 4-03.25
11 Victoria Barrera SO Saint Joseph CHS 4-01.25
Heather Thomson SO Rich No Mark
Boy's High Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Bailey Hogan SR Tabiona 6-00.00 10
2 Zack Allen SR Piute 6-00.00 8
3 Damon Copeland SR Manila 5-10.00 6
4 Danny Donlevy SO Saint Joseph CHS 5-10.00 5
5 Jon Mendez SR Green River 5-10.00 4
6 Cort Durfey JR Escalante 5-08.00 2
6 Zach Davis JR Wayne 5-08.00 2
8 Hunter Hatch JR Panguitch 5-06.25 1
9 Ammon Heaton SR Valley 5-06.25
10 Logan Steed SR Piute 5-06.25
11 Chad Lewis SO Duchesne 5-04.25
12 Denny Leslie JR Bryce Valley 5-02.25
13 Eric Bitsinnie JR Monument Valley 5-02.25
NM Daniel Shepard JR Dugway NM
NM Jonathan Dixon JR Whitehorse NM
NM Adam Calder SO Westridge Academy NM
NM Jordan Cox JR Westridge Academy NM
NM Yakeisin Tso FR Whitehorse NM
Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Hannah Ellett SR Wayne 15-00.25
2 Audrey Harris SR Valley 14-10.00
3 Shailee Nay SO Tabiona 14-05.50
4 Lizzy Platt SR Bryce Valley 14-03.75
5 Hadie Lazenby FR Tabiona 14-02.50
6 Dannica Rose JR Bryce Valley 13-10.25
7 Leann Barker SO Rich 13-10.25
8 Ashley Groll SO Rich 13-05.75
9 Maria Maldonado JR Wendover 13-05.50
10 Misty Bingham JR Pinnacle 13-04.25
11 Samantha Chynoweth SO Bryce Valley 13-03.75
12 Savannah Williams SO Green River 12-10.75
13 Amanda Murphy FR Wendover 12-01.00
14 Kaeley Taylor FR Pinnacle 11-11.25
Angelica Serna SR Wendover No Mark
Kasia Mathews JR Westridge Academy No Mark
Angell Atene SO Monument Valley No Mark
Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Aaron Kern SO Diamond Ranch 21-04.00
2 Dylan Despain SR Duchesne 20-08.00
3 Bailey Hogan SR Tabiona 20-06.50
4 Brennan Wagner SO Tabiona 19-05.00
5 Tim Hoyt JR Valley 19-03.50
6 Beau Bateman SO Tabiona 19-03.50
7 Tanner Nay SR Piute 19-03.00
8 Ammon Heaton SR Valley 19-03.00
9 Jesse Ramos SR Piute 18-08.50
10 Austyn Brinkerhoff FR Bryce Valley 18-05.75
11 Nick Johnson SO Diamond Ranch 18-05.75
12 Dallan Murphy JR Wendover 18-02.50
13 Jonathan Dixon JR Whitehorse 18-01.75
14 Joe Serafin JR Green River 18-01.25
15 Andrew Kennedy SO Wendover 17-11.25
16 Danny Donlevy SO Saint Joseph CHS 17-07.50
17 Kyle Johnson SR Green River 17-03.75
18 Zack Allen SR Piute 17-03.50
19 Jon Mendez SR Green River 16-06.50
20 Garrison Edwards JR Oakley 16-00.25
21 Wyatt Cox SR Valley 15-11.75
22 John Catalla SR Dugway 15-07.75
Jaxon Jensen JR Wayne No Mark
Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Brenna Mooney SR Panguitch 33-10.75 10
2 Kathleen Tomon SO Saint Joseph CHS 32-07.25 8
3 Jazlyn Miles SR Altamont 32-03.00 6
4 Mikaylee Morgan SO Piute 31-09.50 5
5 Chesney Campbell JR Panguitch 31-04.00 4
6 Kristina Petersen JR Rich 30-04.25 3
7 Shaylee Gleave SR Piute 29-10.25 2
8 Naomi Mcdonald JR Westridge Academy 29-09.00 1
9 Jessica Cuevas SR Wendover 28-08.50
10 Bobbie Griffin FR Escalante 27-11.75
11 Hannah Leiataua FR Monticello 26-01.75
12 Gracie Rhoades SO Tabiona 26-00.50
13 Quincey Ryan SO Monticello 25-07.50
14 Kylie Reese JR Monument Valley 24-02.25
15 Annie Pherson FR Tintic 23-10.50
16 Valentina Motte JR Pinnacle 23-06.25
Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Eli Esplin SO Valley 44-03.00 10
2 Sam Nipp SO Diamond Ranch 44-03.00 8
3 Wyatt Muirbrook SR Rich 42-11.75 6
4 Corbin Mecham SR Green River 42-06.25 5
5 Blas Aguirre SR Wendover 41-06.00 4
6 Daniel Raymond SR Manila 39-11.50 3
7 Braden Brian SR Wayne 39-10.75 2
8 Kaelin Kyles SO Diamond Ranch 39-10.75 1
9 Trey Barney SO Panguitch 39-04.00
10 Kyler Murphy SR Wendover 38-01.50
11 Daivik Mitchell SR Whitehorse 37-10.00
12 Porter Argyle SR Rich 37-05.50
13 Cade Partridge SR Milford 37-04.00
14 Ethan Bitsinnie SR Navajo Mountain 37-03.25
15 Zennon Hutchings JR Bryce Valley 37-01.75
16 Herbert Todachinnie SR Whitehorse 37-00.50
17 Braden Allinson SR Tintic 35-07.25
18 Zane Evans JR Tintic 34-05.75
Girl's Discus 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Darri Frandsen SR Panguitch 117-03.75 10
2 Kathleen Tomon SO Saint Joseph CHS 115-08.25 8
3 Brenna Mooney SR Panguitch 107-02.50 6
4 Jessica Cuevas SR Wendover 107-01 5
5 Mashaylee Giles JR Duchesne 93-04.50 4
6 Jonee Holman SO Panguitch 89-11.50 3
7 Elissa Spencer JR Duchesne 87-11 2
8 Kristina Petersen JR Rich 87-09.50 1
9 Marlee Torgersen JR Panguitch 84-07.75
10 Taylor Bennett JR Panguitch 79-00
11 Gracie Rhoades SO Tabiona 78-04.25
12 Naomi Mcdonald JR Westridge Academy 73-06
13 Lindsey Crowley SR Monticello 69-01.25
14 Shaycie Yellowman SO Whitehorse 63-11.75
15 Breanna Conrad SR EskDale 59-05.50
16 Miranda Johnson FR Green River 59-04.50
Jodie Martin SR Whitehorse FOUL
Boy's Discus 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Joseph Leifson SR Rich 136-10.50 10
2 Sam Nipp SO Diamond Ranch 129-07 8
3 Isaiah Sheeran JR Monticello 128-00.25 6
4 Nathan Dendy JR Wayne 117-11.75 5
5 Tyler Vantassell SR Tabiona 117-07 4
6 Daivik Mitchell SR Whitehorse 114-10.75 3
7 Blas Aguirre SR Wendover 114-02 2
8 Carson Duncan SO Monticello 113-08.50 1
9 Ethan Page JR Westridge Academy 112-01
10 Braden Allinson SR Tintic 110-01.25
11 Trey Barney SO Panguitch 108-09.50
12 Corbin Mecham SR Green River 106-06
13 Daniel Raymond SR Manila 102-08.25
14 Herbert Todachinnie SR Whitehorse 99-05
15 Zennon Hutchings JR Bryce Valley 98-00.50
16 Mike Obrien JR Saint Joseph CHS 91-05.75
17 Bryson Marshall FR Panguitch 86-03.50
Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Emilee Courtright SO Bryce Valley 117-02.25 10
2 Brianne Bremner JR Panguitch 111-06.50 8
3 Jessica Cuevas SR Wendover 107-10.50 6
4 Mikaylee Morgan SO Piute 107-09 5
5 Steffani Seeley SR Altamont 102-02 4
6 Paige Jessen SR Piute 101-10.75 3
7 Shaylee Gleave SR Piute 98-06.75 2
8 Breanna Conrad SR EskDale 95-09.50 1
9 Andee Cornia SO Rich 95-07.25
10 Cassidee Moore JR Green River 91-02.50
11 Larissa Wells JR Wayne 90-02
12 Kaitlyn Mccoy JR Wayne 86-09.75
13 Aurora Rodriguez JR Wendover 86-03.50
14 Kathleen Tomon SO Saint Joseph CHS 78-00.25
15 Miranda Johnson FR Green River 77-08.25
16 Tayler Richins SO Duchesne 73-10.50
17 Aspen Wernlund SO Lake Powell School 54-04.75
Racquel Thomas JR Monument Valley No Mark
Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Tyrell Shumway JR Green River 167-10.25 10
2 Trey Barney SO Panguitch 155-05.25 8
3 Tucker Flannery FR Diamond Ranch 154-00.75 6
4 Landon Chappell SO Wayne 149-05 5
5 Bailey Hogan SR Tabiona 146-11.75 4
6 Brian Williamson FR Milford 143-11.50 3
7 Wyatt Remund JR Duchesne 142-04.75 2
8 Dason Houston JR Panguitch 129-04.75 1
9 Brigg Blackburn SR Wayne 128-09
10 Braden Allinson SR Tintic 128-01
11 Kyler Murphy SR Wendover 127-06.75
12 Talon Black SO Monticello 125-02.25
13 Ezequiel Torres JR EskDale 119-00.25
14 Daniel Raymond SR Manila 113-07
15 Daniel Shepard JR Dugway 113-06.25
16 Garrett Nez JR Whitehorse 109-02.25
17 Daivik Mitchell SR Whitehorse 100-01.50
Girl's 1600 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Anna Camp JR Millard 5:07.36
2 Sadie Sargent FR North Summit 5:09.64
3 Abbi Zwahlen JR North Summit 5:24.47
4 Ashlin Goble FR North Sevier 5:33.63
5 Kaylin Crabb JR Millard 5:35.94
6 Madison Norris FR Manti 5:38.96
7 Alexa Vernon SO Manti 5:39.36
8 Maria Josse FR Millard 5:40.05
9 Maggie Zwahlen FR North Summit 5:40.14
10 Katelyn Jeffery JR Delta 5:43.13
11 Erin Hurst SO Emery 5:43.83
12 Jessie Godfrey SO Manti 5:54.84
13 Mckenna Christiansen JR Manti 5:55.34
14 Libby Hunt SO Rowland Hall 5:55.44
15 Jessica Walker FR San Juan 5:59.83
16 Miriam Galecki JR Wasatch Academy 5:59.97
17 Lauren Drake SO Grand County 6:04.25
18 Makayla Maxfield FR Millard 6:05.99
19 Kobee Scott SO Rockwell CHS 6:18.48
20 Astrid Lindgren SO Rowland Hall 6:21.72
Boy's 1600 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Eli Oftedal SR Rowland Hall 4:32.09
2 Matt Jacobs JR South Summit 4:33.83
3 Jonathan Rothschild SR North Summit 4:33.91
4 Conner Cox SO Millard 4:35.11
5 Dane Myers SR Millard 4:35.17
6 Tanner Robinson SR Parowan 4:39.58
7 Alec Jacobs JR South Summit 4:43.99
8 Copeland Anderson SR Delta 4:44.01
9 Jace Richins SO North Summit 4:44.09
10 Devin Mesquite JR Wasatch Academy 4:50.62
11 Sam Sanders JR Rowland Hall 4:51.23
12 Andrew Richardson SR Millard 4:54.72
13 Andrew Hugentobler JR Grand County 5:00.28
14 Ryan Lewis FR Grand County 5:02.12
15 Patrick Schloesser JR Rowland Hall 5:02.33
16 Clayton Horton SR South Sevier 5:03.00
17 Jack Scaife SO Rowland Hall 5:21.09
Jacob Lundskog SR South Summit No Mark
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kate Sorensen SO Gunnison Valley 15.44
2 Emeri Larsen SR Millard 15.51
3 Elsja Mecham JR Summit Academy 15.80
4 Stephanie Tervort FR American Leadership 15.95
5 Channing Jackson JR Kanab 16.30
6 Lyndsey Bartlett SR Kanab 17.15
7 Rebecca Opoulos SR Manti 17.18
8 Raquel Clarkson JR Kanab 17.18
9 Kwincey Wells SO Grand County 17.29
10 Jamie Bawden SO Manti 17.47
11 Elise Richins SO North Summit 18.24
12 Camrie Johnson JR Emery 18.69
13 Analysse Petty JR Grand County 19.43
14 Carsyn Button FR Kanab 19.50
15 Angela Foley JR Rowland Hall 20.22
16 Sydney Mainord JR San Juan 20.22
17 Makenna Bolles JR Manti 20.25
18 Allie Zehner FR Rowland Hall 21.24
19 Allison Bagley FR Rowland Hall 22.39
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kate Sorensen SO Gunnison Valley 15.44
2 Emeri Larsen SR Millard 15.51
3 Elsja Mecham JR Summit Academy 15.80
4 Stephanie Tervort FR American Leadership 15.95
5 Channing Jackson JR Kanab 16.30
6 Lyndsey Bartlett SR Kanab 17.15
7 Rebecca Opoulos SR Manti 17.18
8 Raquel Clarkson JR Kanab 17.18
9 Kwincey Wells SO Grand County 17.29
10 Jamie Bawden SO Manti 17.47
11 Elise Richins SO North Summit 18.24
12 Camrie Johnson JR Emery 18.69
13 Analysse Petty JR Grand County 19.43
14 Carsyn Button FR Kanab 19.50
15 Angela Foley JR Rowland Hall 20.22
16 Sydney Mainord JR San Juan 20.22
17 Makenna Bolles JR Manti 20.25
18 Allie Zehner FR Rowland Hall 21.24
19 Allison Bagley FR Rowland Hall 22.39
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Alder SR Manti 16.00
2 Tanner Lefevre JR Delta 16.25
3 Reece Reynolds SR Gunnison Valley 16.47
4 Taylor Macdonald SO Beaver 16.48
5 Taylor Negus JR American Leadership 17.02
6 Jace Hirzel JR North Summit 17.06
7 Luke Siddoway SR South Summit 17.12
8 Daycen Fowles SO Delta 17.16
9 Brendon Pugh JR San Juan 17.30
10 Rio Butters JR North Summit 17.36
11 Preston Macdonald JR San Juan 17.47
12 Wyatt Baker SR Millard 17.86
13 Davin Lyman SR San Juan 18.11
14 Ashton Dielei SO Emery 18.16
15 Ruben Villalpando FR Grand County 18.81
16 Fotoh Mbaku SR Layton Christian 20.44
17 Michael Holland SO Maeser Prep 23.06
Marvin Karangwa JR Layton Christian No Mark
Girl's 100 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Ashlyn Allred SR Emery 12.38
2 Ashlin Blonquist SO North Summit 12.83
3 Jaslyn Gardner FR Enterprise 12.94
4 Kate Sorensen SO Gunnison Valley 13.15
5 Tristen Northrup SR North Summit 13.29
6 Rachael Richins SO North Summit 13.34
7 Heather Chan SO Layton Christian 13.37
8 Dani Nielson FR Delta 13.44
9 Kate Schroeder SO North Summit 13.58
10 Mattie Jolley JR North Summit 13.61
11 Kwincey Wells SO Grand County 13.61
12 Jakel Quarnberg SO North Sevier 13.63
13 Stephanie Tervort FR American Leadership 13.65
14 Autumn Sorenson SO North Sevier 13.82
15 Jada Wims FR Layton Christian 14.24
Boy's 100 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Isaac Tillett JR South Summit 11.17
2 Max Morley SR San Juan 11.37
3 Isaac Wallin SR Enterprise 11.41
4 Dallin Draper FR Delta 11.44
5 Carson Richins SR North Summit 11.45
6 Brittain Bowring SR San Juan 11.59
7 Alex Foster JR Kanab 11.61
8 Aaron Foster SR Kanab 11.65
9 Hunter Latham SR San Juan 11.67
10 Brady Bess JR South Summit 11.67
11 Collin Rasmussen SR North Sevier 11.70
12 Turner Koyle FR Millard 11.72
13 Payton Palmer JR San Juan 11.79
14 Matt Bogue SR Delta 11.82
15 Beau Ivie JR Emery 11.96
16 Kayden Stevenson JR Manti 11.98
17 Scott Smith JR Rockwell CHS 12.62
Igor Torres SR Layton Christian No Mark
Qauyvon Atkinson SR Layton Christian No Mark
Girl's 400 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Anna Camp JR Millard 58.13
2 Peyton Torgerson SO North Sevier 59.51
3 Ashlynn Blauer JR Parowan 1:00.17
4 Danielle Whitaker SO Millard 1:00.30
5 Madeline Birk SO North Summit 1:01.17
6 Briaunna Witt SR North Summit 1:01.44
7 Jordyn Bolinder JR North Summit 1:01.73
8 Kenlie Lemon SR Millard 1:02.05
9 Sharley Huntsman SO Enterprise 1:02.15
10 Alie Robinson SR South Sevier 1:02.53
11 Melissa Sorenson SR South Summit 1:02.97
12 Candice Nkoy SR Rowland Hall 1:03.00
13 Abbigale Walker SO American Leadership 1:03.22
14 Alexa Pierce FR Grand County 1:03.91
15 Madeline Norris FR Maeser Prep 1:05.22
16 Emma Robinson FR Beaver 1:07.05
17 Tracy Dalton JR Grand County 1:09.66
Jada Wims FR Layton Christian No Mark
Ashlin Blonquist SO North Summit No Mark
Ashlyn Allred SR Emery No Mark
Abbi Zwahlen JR North Summit No Mark
Katelin Nielson JR Delta No Mark
Lauren Rasich SR Rowland Hall No Mark
Kaylin Crabb JR Millard No Mark
Boy's 400 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Isaac Tillett JR South Summit 49.61
2 Max Morley SR San Juan 50.15
3 Tristen Woolstenhulme SO North Summit 51.03
4 Shandon Clark SR Parowan 51.88
5 Rhett Shamo JR Delta 51.89
6 Tyler Hatch SR Gunnison Valley 52.21
7 Bracken Santos SR South Summit 52.65
8 Stockton Barney JR North Sevier 52.95
9 Austin Francis SR Gunnison Valley 53.28
10 Logan Cox SO Emery 53.42
11 Kazen Roundy SO Beaver 53.43
12 Mason Tranter JR Grand County 53.62
13 Derek Brunson JR Millard 53.95
14 Patrick Schloesser JR Rowland Hall 54.05
15 Andrew Murphy SR Maeser Prep 54.18
16 Sam Garrison FR Maeser Prep 56.82
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Elsja Mecham JR Summit Academy 43.14
2 Kate Sorensen SO Gunnison Valley 45.19
3 Emeri Larsen SR Millard 45.87
4 Rebecca Opoulos SR Manti 46.05
5 Kenlie Lemon SR Millard 47.55
6 Ashlynn Blauer JR Parowan 47.79
7 Jordynn Scholes SR North Summit 48.08
8 Stephanie Tervort FR American Leadership 48.25
9 Jamie Bawden SO Manti 48.80
10 Mckenzie Jenson JR South Sevier 49.18
11 Channing Jackson JR Kanab 49.29
12 Kwincey Wells SO Grand County 49.86
13 Bailey Stubbs SO Kanab 51.09
14 Camrie Johnson JR Emery 51.68
15 Elise Richins SO North Summit 51.88
16 Shyanne Blackburn SO North Sevier 53.87
17 Raquel Clarkson JR Kanab 54.15
18 Allie Zehner FR Rowland Hall 54.91
19 Angela Foley JR Rowland Hall 54.98
20 Allison Bagley FR Rowland Hall 59.09
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Alder SR Manti 40.24
2 Rio Butters JR North Summit 41.87
3 Reece Reynolds SR Gunnison Valley 42.59
4 Taylor Macdonald SO Beaver 42.80
5 Tanner Lefevre JR Delta 43.22
6 Daycen Fowles SO Delta 43.35
7 Jace Hirzel JR North Summit 43.40
8 Ashton Dielei SO Emery 43.73
9 Eisley Scholes SO North Summit 45.27
10 Preston Macdonald JR San Juan 47.61
11 Daryl Guymon SO Emery 47.87
12 Elijah Clark FR Maeser Prep 53.79
Davin Lyman SR San Juan No Mark
Luke Siddoway SR South Summit No Mark
Brandon Cahoon SO Delta No Mark
Davis Rwiyamirira JR Layton Christian No Mark
Gerardo Munoz SR Layton Christian No Mark
Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 North Sevier HS A 4:19.81
2 Delta HS A 4:25.95
3 North Summit HS A 4:26.26
4 Manti HS A 4:26.76
5 South Sevier HS A 4:32.84
6 Emery HS A 4:42.04
7 Parowan HS A 4:42.20
8 Grand County HS A 4:44.58
9 Rowland Hall A 4:45.24
10 San Juan HS A 4:50.43
11 South Summit HS A 4:50.86
12 Gunnison Valley HS A 5:04.73
13 Kanab HS A 5:07.21
14 Rockwell CHS A 5:12.15
15 Enterprise HS A 5:17.08
Millard HS A No Mark
Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Gunnison Valley HS A 3:39.95
2 Parowan HS A 3:39.95
3 North Summit HS A 3:41.03
4 South Summit HS A 3:41.04
5 Delta HS A 3:42.23
6 Millard HS A 3:45.09
7 North Sevier HS A 3:53.32
8 South Sevier HS A 3:54.03
9 Emery HS A 3:55.82
10 Kanab HS A 3:55.89
11 San Juan HS A 3:57.81
12 Manti HS A 4:06.26
13 Maeser Prep A 4:13.14
14 Rockwell CHS A 4:15.41
15 Rowland Hall A 4:16.97
Grand County HS A No Mark
Girl's 200 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Jaslyn Gardner FR Enterprise 25.39
1 Ashlyn Allred SR Emery 25.39
3 Elsja Mecham JR Summit Academy 25.91
4 Kate Sorensen SO Gunnison Valley 26.11
5 Ashlynn Blauer JR Parowan 26.74
6 Rachael Richins SO North Summit 27.04
7 Danielle Whitaker SO Millard 27.04
8 Jordynn Scholes SR North Summit 27.05
9 Kate Schroeder SO North Summit 27.24
10 Candice Nkoy SR Rowland Hall 27.31
11 Katelin Nielson JR Delta 27.76
12 Jordyn Bolinder JR North Summit 27.79
13 Alie Robinson SR South Sevier 27.81
14 Cydney Johnson SR North Sevier 27.89
15 Taylor Peterson JR Delta 27.98
16 Heather Chan SO Layton Christian 28.41
17 Angie Sadler SR Manti 28.41
18 Jada Wims FR Layton Christian 28.56
19 Taylor Ivins JR San Juan 29.03
20 Heather Sweeney SO Grand County 29.34
21 Baelie Pierce FR Grand County 29.62
Lauren Rasich SR Rowland Hall No Mark
Dani Nielson FR Delta No Mark
Ashlin Blonquist SO North Summit No Mark
Boy's 200 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Isaac Tillett JR South Summit 22.50
2 Max Morley SR San Juan 22.76
3 Brandon Robinson JR Parowan 23.24
4 Collin Rasmussen SR North Sevier 23.40
5 Carson Richins SR North Summit 23.44
6 Tristen Woolstenhulme SO North Summit 23.48
7 Alex Foster JR Kanab 23.61
8 Payton Palmer JR San Juan 23.61
9 Turner Koyle FR Millard 23.72
10 Matt Bogue SR Delta 23.79
11 Brady Bess JR South Summit 23.97
12 Hunter Latham SR San Juan 24.00
13 Scott Smith JR Rockwell CHS 25.45
Qauyvon Atkinson SR Layton Christian No Mark
Aaron Foster SR Kanab No Mark
Igor Torres SR Layton Christian No Mark
Daxton Hansen SR South Summit No Mark
Girl's 3200 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Anna Camp JR Millard 11:24.58
2 Sadie Sargent FR North Summit 11:25.07
3 Abbi Zwahlen JR North Summit 11:43.77
4 Ashlin Goble FR North Sevier 11:50.46
5 Erin Hurst SO Emery 12:02.16
6 Maggie Zwahlen FR North Summit 12:04.01
7 Maria Josse FR Millard 12:14.51
8 Katelyn Jeffery JR Delta 12:18.68
9 Madison Norris FR Manti 12:38.33
10 Jessica Walker FR San Juan 12:39.35
11 Jessie Godfrey SO Manti 12:47.43
12 Miriam Galecki JR Wasatch Academy 13:07.21
13 Holland Terry JR Parowan 13:16.30
14 Kobee Scott SO Rockwell CHS 13:52.12
Kaylin Crabb JR Millard No Mark
Astrid Lindgren SO Rowland Hall No Mark
Boy's 3200 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jonathan Rothschild SR North Summit 9:56.08
2 Matt Jacobs JR South Summit 9:56.51
3 Conner Cox SO Millard 9:57.11
4 Dane Myers SR Millard 9:58.86
5 Jace Richins SO North Summit 10:11.55
6 Alec Jacobs JR South Summit 10:13.20
7 Copeland Anderson SR Delta 10:15.55
8 Tanner Robinson SR Parowan 10:15.66
9 Devin Mesquite JR Wasatch Academy 10:20.72
10 Jase Anderson JR Enterprise 10:33.96
11 Sam Sanders JR Rowland Hall 10:38.14
12 Ryan Lewis FR Grand County 10:59.99
13 Ty Funk FR Emery 11:08.19
14 Jack Scaife SO Rowland Hall 11:19.30
15 Logan Neale JR Wasatch Academy 11:30.13
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Elsja Mecham JR Summit Academy 14.68
2 Kate Sorensen SO Gunnison Valley 15.22
3 Emeri Larsen SR Millard 15.26
4 Stephanie Tervort FR American Leadership 16.05
5 Channing Jackson JR Kanab 16.07
6 Kwincey Wells SO Grand County 16.38
7 Raquel Clarkson JR Kanab 16.94
8 Lyndsey Bartlett SR Kanab 17.10
9 Rebecca Opoulos SR Manti 19.94
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Alder SR Manti 15.36
2 Tanner Lefevre JR Delta 15.76
3 Taylor Macdonald SO Beaver 16.12
4 Reece Reynolds SR Gunnison Valley 16.22
5 Taylor Negus JR American Leadership 16.52
6 Luke Siddoway SR South Summit 16.53
7 Brendon Pugh JR San Juan 16.56
8 Jace Hirzel JR North Summit 16.99
9 Daycen Fowles SO Delta 17.21
Girl's 100 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jaslyn Gardner FR Enterprise 11.98
2 Ashlyn Allred SR Emery 12.39
3 Ashlin Blonquist SO North Summit 12.52
4 Kate Sorensen SO Gunnison Valley 12.84
5 Tristen Northrup SR North Summit 13.05
6 Kate Schroeder SO North Summit 13.11
7 Rachael Richins SO North Summit 13.12
8 Dani Nielson FR Delta 13.25
9 Heather Chan SO Layton Christian 13.35
Boy's 100 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Isaac Tillett JR South Summit 11.19
2 Isaac Wallin SR Enterprise 11.29
3 Max Morley SR San Juan 11.37
4 Dallin Draper FR Delta 11.37
5 Alex Foster JR Kanab 11.61
6 Carson Richins SR North Summit 11.61
7 Hunter Latham SR San Juan 11.64
8 Brittain Bowring SR San Juan 11.65
9 Aaron Foster SR Kanab 11.70
Girl's 4x100 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Delta HS A 51.29
2 North Summit HS A 51.31
3 Enterprise HS A 51.43
4 North Sevier HS A 51.95
5 Manti HS A 52.64
6 South Summit HS A 53.81
7 Grand County HS A 54.08
8 Kanab HS A 54.13
9 Maeser Prep A 55.11
Millard HS A No Mark
Gunnison Valley HS A No Mark
Boy's 4x100 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 San Juan HS A 43.58
2 South Summit HS A 43.89
3 Delta HS A 44.26
4 North Summit HS A 44.36
5 Enterprise HS A 44.79
6 Kanab HS A 45.20
7 Manti HS A 45.61
8 Millard HS A 46.45
9 Emery HS A 47.32
10 North Sevier HS A 47.67
11 Maeser Prep A 49.76
12 Rockwell CHS A 51.34
13 Parowan HS A 52.08
14 Grand County HS A 52.68
Girl's 400 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Anna Camp JR Millard 56.99
2 Peyton Torgerson SO North Sevier 57.49
3 Danielle Whitaker SO Millard 59.47
4 Ashlynn Blauer JR Parowan 59.86
5 Briaunna Witt SR North Summit 1:00.60
6 Madeline Birk SO North Summit 1:00.75
7 Kenlie Lemon SR Millard 1:00.81
8 Jordyn Bolinder JR North Summit 1:01.04
9 Sharley Huntsman SO Enterprise 1:01.98
Boy's 400 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Isaac Tillett JR South Summit 48.60
2 Max Morley SR San Juan 48.64
3 Tristen Woolstenhulme SO North Summit 51.12
4 Rhett Shamo JR Delta 51.40
5 Shandon Clark SR Parowan 51.70
6 Bracken Santos SR South Summit 51.83
7 Tyler Hatch SR Gunnison Valley 52.20
8 Austin Francis SR Gunnison Valley 52.31
9 Stockton Barney JR North Sevier 53.14
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Elsja Mecham JR Summit Academy 42.68
2 Kate Sorensen SO Gunnison Valley 44.33
3 Emeri Larsen SR Millard 45.86
4 Rebecca Opoulos SR Manti 46.07
5 Jordynn Scholes SR North Summit 47.72
6 Kenlie Lemon SR Millard 47.73
7 Jamie Bawden SO Manti 48.05
8 Stephanie Tervort FR American Leadership 48.41
9 Ashlynn Blauer JR Parowan 48.65
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Alder SR Manti 40.19
2 Rio Butters JR North Summit 41.00
3 Taylor Macdonald SO Beaver 41.10
4 Reece Reynolds SR Gunnison Valley 41.23
5 Jace Hirzel JR North Summit 42.33
6 Tanner Lefevre JR Delta 42.51
7 Eisley Scholes SO North Summit 43.08
8 Daycen Fowles SO Delta 43.26
9 Ashton Dielei SO Emery 44.33
Girl's 800 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Anna Camp JR Millard 2:17.81
2 Peyton Torgerson SO North Sevier 2:21.08
3 Abbi Zwahlen JR North Summit 2:22.35
4 Mckenzie Jenson JR South Sevier 2:27.92
5 Sadie Sargent FR North Summit 2:28.42
6 Madeline Norris FR Maeser Prep 2:29.65
7 Ashlin Goble FR North Sevier 2:29.98
8 Kaylin Crabb JR Millard 2:30.25
9 Sadie Boyer SO North Summit 2:30.81
10 Madison Norris FR Manti 2:30.94
11 Alexa Vernon SO Manti 2:30.95
12 Emmy Evans SO Parowan 2:33.52
13 Klara Krukova SO Wasatch Academy 2:33.78
14 Libby Hunt SO Rowland Hall 2:37.45
15 Madeline Birk SO North Summit 2:42.15
16 Astrid Lindgren SO Rowland Hall 2:48.32
Hayley Sorenson SR Delta No Mark
Boy's 800 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Eli Oftedal SR Rowland Hall 1:58.47
2 Tyler Hatch SR Gunnison Valley 2:01.38
3 Jonathan Rothschild SR North Summit 2:04.31
4 Tristen Woolstenhulme SO North Summit 2:04.76
5 Dane Myers SR Millard 2:04.82
6 Kylin Cox SR Millard 2:04.98
7 Trace Willoughby SR Delta 2:05.13
8 Bracken Lovell SR Delta 2:05.13
9 Jacob Lundskog SR South Summit 2:05.45
10 Keaten Jones JR North Summit 2:05.57
11 Andrew Murphy SR Maeser Prep 2:05.63
12 Mason Tranter JR Grand County 2:06.14
13 David Parker SR South Sevier 2:06.68
14 Andrew Hugentobler JR Grand County 2:06.90
15 Matt Jacobs JR South Summit 2:07.63
16 Casen Burgess SR North Sevier 2:11.09
17 Patrick Schloesser JR Rowland Hall 2:12.66
18 Wes Johnston SO Rowland Hall 2:23.99
Sam Sanders JR Rowland Hall No Mark
Tanner Robinson SR Parowan No Mark
Girl's 200 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jaslyn Gardner FR Enterprise 24.91
2 Elsja Mecham JR Summit Academy 25.01
3 Ashlyn Allred SR Emery 25.58
4 Kate Sorensen SO Gunnison Valley 25.81
5 Ashlynn Blauer JR Parowan 26.85
6 Danielle Whitaker SO Millard 27.11
7 Jordynn Scholes SR North Summit 27.23
8 Rachael Richins SO North Summit 27.34
9 Kate Schroeder SO North Summit 27.58
Boy's 200 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Isaac Tillett JR South Summit 22.60
2 Max Morley SR San Juan 22.67
3 Carson Richins SR North Summit 23.29
4 Collin Rasmussen SR North Sevier 23.68
5 Brandon Robinson JR Parowan 23.71
6 Turner Koyle FR Millard 24.00
7 Tristen Woolstenhulme SO North Summit 24.00
8 Payton Palmer JR San Juan 24.08
Alex Foster JR Kanab No Mark
Girl's 4x400 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 North Summit HS A 4:08.54
2 Millard HS A 4:09.94
3 Delta HS A 4:10.06
4 South Summit HS A 4:20.19
5 Enterprise HS A 4:22.14
6 Emery HS A 4:24.18
7 Maeser Prep A 4:25.18
8 Manti HS A 4:26.66
9 North Sevier HS A 4:28.47
10 Grand County HS A 4:28.78
11 Parowan HS A 4:30.75
12 South Sevier HS A 4:47.01
13 Gunnison Valley HS A 4:51.69
14 San Juan HS A 4:58.97
Rowland Hall A No Mark
Boy's 4x400 2A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Gunnison Valley HS A 3:33.08
2 Parowan HS A 3:34.91
3 Delta HS A 3:35.61
4 North Summit HS A 3:36.58
5 South Summit HS A 3:40.74
6 Kanab HS A 3:43.13
7 Manti HS A 3:43.96
8 Millard HS A 3:43.97
9 San Juan HS A 3:45.87
10 North Sevier HS A 3:48.57
11 American Leadership A 3:48.68
12 Grand County HS A 3:51.11
13 Emery HS A 3:52.38
14 Maeser Prep A 3:53.49
Rowland Hall A No Mark
Layton Christian A No Mark
Boy's Pole Vault 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ben Bistline JR Kanab 10-00.00
2 Kj Bistline SR Kanab 10-00.00
3 Dane Stewart JR Kanab 9-06.25
NM Brandon Southwick JR Kanab NM
Girl's High Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Paytn Jeffs JR Emery 5-04.00 10
2 Emeri Larsen SR Millard 5-02.00 8
3 Mccall Harness JR Manti 5-00.00 6
4 Mckenzie Jenson JR South Sevier 5-00.00 5
5 Kasey Betts JR Grand County 5-00.00 3
5 Lyndsey Bartlett SR Kanab 5-00.00 3
7 Isabella Harrington JR Maeser Prep 5-00.00 2
8 Natasha Herbst SR Millard 5-00.00 1
9 Hailey Rydalch SR South Summit 4-10.00
10 Kate Mcmichael FR North Summit 4-10.00
11 Madison Oliver JR Millard 4-08.00
11 Makenna Bolles JR Manti 4-08.00
11 Haylee Mcqueen SR North Summit 4-08.00
14 Analysse Petty JR Grand County 4-08.00
14 Sidney Springer JR Delta 4-08.00
14 Rylie Church FR Delta 4-08.00
17 Bailee Palmer SO South Sevier 4-08.00
18 Heather Chan SO Layton Christian 4-06.00
19 Annabella Esteves SO Parowan 4-04.00
Kenlie Lemon SR Millard No Mark
Sadie Elsworth SR Layton Christian No Mark
Boy's High Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Brittain Bowring SR San Juan 6-03.25 10
2 Haeden Hockersmith JR Maeser Prep 6-01.25 8
3 Taylor Macdonald SO Beaver 5-11.25 6
4 Mitch Tingey SR Millard 5-09.25 5
5 Mason Gines JR South Summit 5-09.25 4
6 Kaden Fowles SR Delta 5-09.25 3
7 Ben Nord Paskin SR Wasatch Academy 5-09.25 1
7 Thomas Allred SR Manti 5-09.25 1
9 Raymon Brazier JR Emery 5-07.25
10 Parker Grajek FR South Summit 5-07.25
11 Nathaniel Gordon SR Summit Academy 5-07.25
12 Taylan Barrett SR Layton Christian 5-07.25
13 Michael Dougherty JR Enterprise 5-07.25
14 James Scow JR South Summit 5-05.25
15 Justin Jennings JR Emery 5-05.25
16 Wyatt Fullmer SO Millard 5-05.25
Monte Glover SO Kanab No Mark
Davis Rwiyamirira JR Layton Christian No Mark
Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kassidee Evans SR North Summit 16-01.75
2 Emeri Larsen SR Millard 16-01.75
3 Haylee Mcqueen SR North Summit 16-01.25
4 Kwincey Wells SO Grand County 16-01.00
5 Madison Oliver JR Millard 15-10.25
6 Elsja Mecham JR Summit Academy 15-07.50
7 Katherine Nielson SO Delta 15-05.50
8 Natalie Wall SO Millard 15-05.00
9 Jordynn Scholes SR North Summit 15-04.75
10 Camrie Johnson JR Emery 15-04.75
11 Hayley Sorenson SR Delta 15-03.00
12 Jensen Myers SR South Summit 15-02.25
13 Paytn Jeffs JR Emery 15-00.75
14 Melanie Watabe SR Maeser Prep 13-11.25
15 Cydney Johnson SR North Sevier 13-07.50
16 Jada Wims FR Layton Christian 11-11.75
Sadie Elsworth SR Layton Christian No Mark
Josie Grajek SR South Summit No Mark
Boy's Long Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Matt Bogue SR Delta 20-08.75
2 Brittain Bowring SR San Juan 20-08.00
3 Dillon Smith SO Beaver 20-07.25
4 Justice Walker SR Parowan 20-06.50
5 Haeden Hockersmith JR Maeser Prep 20-00.50
6 Calvin Hunsaker SO North Summit 19-11.00
7 Mason Gines JR South Summit 19-09.50
8 Brandon Robinson JR Parowan 19-05.75
9 Ethan Pugh FR San Juan 19-05.75
10 Conner Bowen SO American Leadership 19-01.25
11 Cole Marshall FR Beaver 18-11.25
12 Zack Christenson SR Gunnison Valley 18-08.50
13 Chad Beckstrand SR Enterprise 17-09.75
14 Ben Nord Paskin SR Wasatch Academy 17-05.50
15 Taylan Barrett SR Layton Christian 17-01.50
Fotoh Mbaku SR Layton Christian No Mark
Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Arizona Carr SR San Juan 34-11.25 10
2 Sara Morley JR San Juan 34-10.50 8
3 Shantell Kesler SR Millard 33-03.50 6
4 Diana Nordmark SR Manti 31-05.25 5
5 Britnee Lewis SO Grand County 29-05.50 4
6 Sherri Platt SO Enterprise 29-04.75 3
7 Kareamy Finai SR Manti 29-04.25 2
8 Reagan Coleman SO South Summit 28-11.75 1
9 Teanette Almanza SO Delta 28-10.75
10 Madeline Birk SO North Summit 28-09.25
11 Chyanne Carter SR Emery 28-07.00
12 Jessica Brown SR American Leadership 28-01.00
13 Alie Robinson SR South Sevier 27-09.50
14 Natasha Herbst SR Millard 27-06.00
15 Bailee Palmer SO South Sevier 26-01.75
16 Daphne Michie SO Rowland Hall 24-04.50
Chu Seui SR Delta No Mark
Abby Limas JR Layton Christian No Mark
Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Keltn Pritchard SR Manti 44-02.25 10
2 Douglas Schiess JR Manti 43-11.25 8
3 Justice Walker SR Parowan 43-02.00 6
4 Austin Carter FR Beaver 42-11.25 5
5 Kade Atkinson SR Delta 42-04.25 4
6 Joey Paine JR Enterprise 41-03.25 3
7 Zach Koopmans SR Enterprise 41-01.25 2
8 Caden Carter SR Millard 40-10.50 1
9 James Scow JR South Summit 39-06.75
10 Shandon Clark SR Parowan 38-11.00
11 Mason Richins JR North Summit 37-02.75
12 Josh Howell SR South Sevier 36-11.25
13 Elijah Lenaburg SR Layton Christian 36-02.75
14 Ty Mecham SO Emery 36-02.75
15 Nathan Potter SR Emery 34-11.00
16 Trason Jack SR San Juan 34-10.00
17 Davide Flamingai SR Layton Christian 30-10.00
18 Roman Richardson SR Maeser Prep 29-01.25
Girl's Discus 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jessica Brown SR American Leadership 107-00.25 10
2 Emma Therman FR Millard 103-10.50 8
3 Ashlin Blonquist SO North Summit 96-01.50 6
4 Reagan Coleman SO South Summit 93-06 5
5 Reagan Cropper JR Delta 89-10 4
6 Emily Barber JR Millard 89-01.25 3
7 Britnee Lewis SO Grand County 88-08.50 2
8 Dana Gappmayer JR San Juan 87-01 1
9 Arizona Carr SR San Juan 84-11
10 Laryssa Guymon SR Emery 83-06.25
11 Sara Morley JR San Juan 83-04.75
12 Hannah Beckstrand SO Enterprise 83-01.75
13 Halli Stocks FR Grand County 82-09
14 Kenzie Mason FR North Sevier 82-02.50
15 Peyton Wallis SR San Juan 80-07.75
16 Kareamy Finai SR Manti 78-11.25
17 Chyanne Carter SR Emery 76-10
18 Alexandra Stafford SR Gunnison Valley 73-10.50
19 Makayla Smith JR North Summit 71-04
20 Rebekah Carroll FR American Leadership 61-11.25
21 Aya Sakonju FR Rowland Hall 53-06.50
22 Daphne Michie SO Rowland Hall 51-11.50
Boy's Discus 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kade Atkinson SR Delta 143-08.50 10
2 Douglas Schiess JR Manti 136-05 8
3 Kaden Fowles SR Delta 124-10.50 6
4 David Schena SR Delta 121-09.50 5
5 Jasen Christensen JR Grand County 115-09.75 4
6 Collyn Sisson SR Millard 115-04.25 3
7 Braden Richins JR North Summit 114-06.75 2
8 Jay Gardner FR Enterprise 113-01.50 1
9 James Scow JR South Summit 104-08.75
10 Mac Peterson FR North Sevier 104-05.50
11 Elijah Lenaburg SR Layton Christian 101-07
12 Mathew Boyer SR North Summit 99-10.50
13 Davide Flamingai SR Layton Christian 90-00.25
14 Max Asper SO North Sevier 89-04.50
15 Kasey Jones SO Emery 82-03.50
16 Brayden Apple JR Layton Christian 69-09
Girl's Javelin 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Megan Johnson SR Manti 122-10 10
2 Shelby Lyman SO Enterprise 121-11 8
3 Natasha Herbst SR Millard 118-10 6
4 Reagan Cropper JR Delta 115-07.50 5
5 Josie Grajek SR South Summit 104-11.75 4
6 Hailey Higgs SO North Sevier 102-08.25 3
7 Jenessa Stephens JR North Summit 102-02 2
8 Emily Barber JR Millard 102-00.50 1
9 Kenlie Lemon SR Millard 101-03
10 Elle Warnick JR Delta 101-01.50
11 Megan Richins SO North Summit 99-09.75
12 Elise Richins SO North Summit 99-07.25
13 Merrilee Williams SR Enterprise 97-10
14 Abigail Gardner SR Enterprise 94-05
15 Shantell Kesler SR Millard 92-07
16 Linley White FR Beaver 90-07.50
17 Kenzie Mason FR North Sevier 90-06.50
18 Mckenna Christiansen JR Manti 89-07.50
19 Hayley Sorenson SR Delta 89-02.75
20 Arizona Carr SR San Juan 77-02
21 Madeleine Baneth SO Rowland Hall 55-04.50
22 Kate Button SO Rowland Hall 51-01.50
23 Daphne Michie SO Rowland Hall 48-02.00
Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Zach Koopmans SR Enterprise 169-09 10
2 Braden Richins JR North Summit 163-07.75 8
3 Richard Lang SR Millard 163-07 6
4 Richie Cordero JR Grand County 149-08.75 5
5 Trevor Olsen SO Manti 147-03 4
6 Carson Richins SR North Summit 146-00 3
7 Taylor Harris SR Parowan 144-11.25 2
8 Jack Dutson SO Delta 143-06 1
9 Michael Alder SO Manti 142-09.50
10 Trason Jack SR San Juan 141-05.75
11 Chad Beckstrand SR Enterprise 139-02.75
12 Brant Stevens JR Manti 137-10.25
13 Thomas Beenfield SR North Summit 135-10.75
14 Danion Barnson JR Kanab 133-00.75
15 James Scow JR South Summit 132-09
16 Dillon Gorrell JR Millard 129-11.75
17 Qordale Tsosie JR Grand County 127-09.75
18 Raymon Brazier JR Emery 126-08.50
19 Kaden Fowles SR Delta 125-06.25
20 Alex Chee SR Maeser Prep 122-08.50
21 Roman Richardson SR Maeser Prep 95-04
Gerardo Munoz SR Layton Christian FOUL
Girl's 1600 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kashley Carter SR Juab 4:58.32
2 Alyssa Snyder SR Park City 5:03.14
3 Kennedy Powell FR Union 5:11.79
4 Jennette Larsen JR North Sanpete 5:15.25
5 Maggie Beazer JR Stansbury 5:16.68
6 Halsey Curry SO Cedar 5:16.96
7 Whitney Yardley JR Cedar 5:17.86
8 Laynee Wells SO Desert Hills 5:18.55
9 Kamryn Watts SR Hurricane 5:21.86
10 Rachel Slade SR Desert Hills 5:27.80
11 Haley Hunt SO Park City 5:31.91
12 Mallory Thiele-Hendricks JR Canyon View 5:34.06
13 Jacey Finch FR Pine View 5:35.23
14 Madison Carr SO Park City 5:37.89
15 Liza Greene FR Park City 5:42.77
16 Kasandra Nordgren JR Stansbury 5:43.40
17 Nicole Anderson FR Juab 5:46.11
18 Zoe Hales FR Stansbury 5:48.26
19 Allison Jeffery JR Richfield 5:48.80
20 Brooklyn Searle JR Stansbury 5:52.43
Boy's 1600 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jaiden Melendrez SO Desert Hills 4:26.92
2 Jaden Torgerson SR Stansbury 4:29.13
3 Kale Sharp SR Desert Hills 4:29.57
4 Nick Hill JR Pine View 4:30.77
5 Mason Walk JR Uintah 4:31.56
6 Andrew Allen SR Morgan 4:32.22
7 Joshua Thatcher JR Desert Hills 4:34.30
8 Luke Summers JR Bear River 4:34.50
9 Dakota Lange SR Payson 4:35.71
10 Kyler White SR Juab 4:36.89
11 Nephi Eschler SR Hurricane 4:38.36
12 Eric Lambert JR Cedar 4:40.08
13 Wes Miller SR Park City 4:40.78
14 Spencer Neaville SR Dixie 4:41.92
15 Carl Peel SO North Sanpete 4:42.01
16 Sam Edmunds SR Park City 4:42.50
17 Steven Dabb SR Ben Lomond 4:44.92
18 Stephen Monsen SR Richfield 4:45.80
19 Aaron Gubler JR Stansbury 4:45.82
Bronco Hollowell SR Dixie No Mark
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Leavitt SR Desert Hills 15.05
2 Dominique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 15.39
3 Starlee Woodbury SO Dixie 15.40
4 Tiera Orr JR Desert Hills 15.82
5 Kaylee Carter SO Desert Hills 16.18
6 Tenille Rhodes SR Cedar 16.18
7 Elizabeth Durrant SO Dixie 16.30
8 Nicole Stevenson SR Cedar 16.67
9 Sarah Ohlwiler SO Carbon 16.97
10 Tiana Argyle SO Payson 17.30
11 Anna Cox SO Morgan 17.34
12 Gabby Royle JR Stansbury 17.64
13 Alyssa Lambert JR Hurricane 17.66
14 Rachelle Kunzler JR Richfield 17.72
15 Megan Alvarez SR Tooele 17.80
16 Rylee Perry JR Bear River 17.92
17 Cate Siniscalchi SO Stansbury 18.21
18 Bethany West JR Morgan 18.41
19 Michaela Mortenson JR Morgan 18.58
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Caleb Whitney SR Desert Hills 15.05
2 Ky Voorhees SR Hurricane 15.79
3 Brett Smart SR Bear River 15.88
4 Nathan Benson SR Dixie 15.90
5 Carter Reynolds FR Desert Hills 16.10
6 David Fenton JR Juan Diego CHS 16.41
7 Josh Thomas SO Richfield 16.65
8 Joshua Pelegrin SR Park City 16.70
9 Garrick Sharp JR Desert Hills 17.02
10 Adam Heiner SR Ben Lomond 17.11
11 Mathew Christensen SO Payson 17.13
12 Jacob Rice JR Morgan 17.28
13 Todd Carter SO Uintah 17.43
14 Jared Rowley SR Juab 17.74
15 Douglas Woods SO Stansbury 18.54
16 Ryker Jensen SR Bear River 18.63
Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Wilcox SR Bear River 12.22
2 Monique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 12.57
3 Olivia Leavitt SR Desert Hills 12.61
4 Starlee Woodbury SO Dixie 12.62
5 Brooklyn Shakespeare JR Cedar 12.72
6 Bonnie Curtis SR Richfield 12.82
6 Abby Taylor SR Desert Hills 12.82
8 Dominique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 12.93
9 Jessica Bills FR Desert Hills 12.95
10 Michaela Didericksen JR Stansbury 12.97
11 Brooklyn Lott SO Desert Hills 13.04
12 Melissa Covington JR Canyon View 13.07
13 Julia Hunt FR Cedar 13.07
14 Leah Anderson JR Park City 13.09
15 Shelbie Shields SR Stansbury 13.12
16 Jentrie Glines SR Union 13.21
17 Sami Oblad FR Stansbury 13.33
18 Logan Duran FR Morgan 13.36
19 Tara Christensen SR Bear River 13.42
Kelcee Voorhees SO Payson No Mark
Boy's 100 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Zayne Anderson SR Stansbury 11.18
2 Alex Toone SR Tooele 11.28
3 Bridger Beus JR Bear River 11.29
4 Carlyn Barlow SR Desert Hills 11.32
5 Chez Stout SR Morgan 11.34
6 Talon Strong SR Uintah 11.44
7 Angelo Rios SO Ben Lomond 11.44
8 Spencer Larsen JR Morgan 11.47
9 Smash Lloyd SR Morgan 11.49
10 Diego Escobar SR Desert Hills 11.52
11 Garrick Sharp JR Desert Hills 11.54
12 Parker Nettleton JR Payson 11.58
13 Jaden Harrison JR Dixie 11.58
14 Isaac Birchett JR Payson 11.61
15 Kaleb Kirkpatrick JR Payson 11.62
16 Jaden Tullis SO Cedar 11.67
17 Chandler Swaney SR Desert Hills 11.67
18 Colton Miller SR Pine View 11.68
19 Dallin Quinton SR Carbon 11.71
20 Tae Washington FR Dixie 11.73
21 Mason Fejerang JR Ben Lomond 11.74
22 Andrew Davidowski SR Park City 11.75
23 Riley Findley JR Richfield 11.83
Chandler Anderson SR Park City No Mark
Nick Beazer SR Grantsville No Mark
Girl's 4x100 3A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Cedar HS A 50.05 q
2 Juan Diego CHS A 50.06 q
3 Canyon View HS A 50.19 q
4 Desert Hills HS A 50.59 q
5 Bear River HS A 50.73 q
6 Richfield HS A 50.78 q
7 Stansbury HS A 50.78 q
8 Park City HS A 51.25 q
9 Juab HS A 51.48 q
10 Dixie HS A 51.64
11 Tooele HS A 52.55
12 Morgan HS A 52.56
13 Carbon HS A 52.88
14 Payson HS A 53.43
15 Uintah HS A 55.36
16 Union HS A 56.19
Ben Lomond HS A No Mark
Boy's 4x100 3A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Dixie HS A 43.69 q
2 Morgan HS A 43.73 q
3 Desert Hills HS A 43.75 q
4 Stansbury HS A 43.99 q
5 Payson HS A 44.55 q
6 Snow Canyon HS A 44.63 q
7 Canyon View HS A 44.64 q
8 Park City HS A 44.73 q
9 Bear River HS A 44.83 q
10 Grantsville HS A 44.85
11 Hurricane HS A 45.76
12 Richfield HS A 46.07
13 Juab HS A 46.24
14 Pine View HS A 46.41
15 Union HS A 46.65
16 Carbon HS A 46.76
17 Juan Diego CHS A 47.26
DNF Ben Lomond HS A DNF
Cedar HS A No Mark
Girl's 400 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Wilcox SR Bear River 57.16
2 Angela Clayton SO North Sanpete 59.07
3 Rachel Shearer SR Canyon View 59.30
4 Shandi Bastian SO Richfield 59.44
5 Rachel Magnesen SR Dixie 1:00.36
6 Bethni Jenson JR Juab 1:00.55
7 Racheal Hunt FR Cedar 1:00.66
8 Shayla Draper JR Union 1:00.75
9 Brianne Cahoon JR Hurricane 1:00.98
10 Julia Hunt FR Cedar 1:01.92
11 Jentrie Glines SR Union 1:03.17
12 Kaycee Christophersen SR Uintah 1:03.71
13 Sariah Rees SO Bear River 1:04.05
14 Kass Loertscher FR Stansbury 1:05.98
Boy's 400 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Alex Toone SR Tooele 49.43
2 Spencer Eldridge JR Juab 49.74
3 Talon Strong SR Uintah 49.79
4 Nick Beazer SR Grantsville 50.11
5 Nathan Sharp SR Desert Hills 50.16
6 Adam Proffit SR Snow Canyon 50.46
7 Mason Stephens JR Park City 50.85
8 Timothy Holland JR Snow Canyon 51.77
9 Seth Dabb SO Canyon View 51.79
10 Jace Jones SO Payson 52.11
11 Christopher Poulsen SO Snow Canyon 52.16
12 Bryce Lawson SR Bear River 52.30
13 Casey Roberts SO Stansbury 52.43
14 Brendon Merrell SR Uintah 52.50
15 Ike Urquhart JR Dixie 52.56
16 Kade Boren SR Uintah 53.41
17 Colton Killpack SR Payson 53.51
18 Jackson Wall SR Bear River 53.55
19 Trevor Rose SO Morgan 53.64
Matt Griffin JR Richfield No Mark
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Leavitt SR Desert Hills 45.66
2 Kaylee Carter SO Desert Hills 46.28
3 Elizabeth Durrant SO Dixie 46.84
4 Kenzie Proctor JR Richfield 47.22
5 Samantha Twitchell SR Cedar 47.34
6 Tiana Argyle SO Payson 47.51
7 Shana Foley JR Cedar 47.56
8 Alyssa Lambert JR Hurricane 47.95
9 Amber Haskell SR Tooele 49.03
10 Anna Cox SO Morgan 49.18
11 Rachelle Kunzler JR Richfield 49.37
12 Courtney Ruttan JR Park City 49.79
13 Kourtney Curtis SO Bear River 49.82
14 Rylee Perry JR Bear River 50.37
15 Jaycee Wilkinson FR Stansbury 50.75
16 Poem Pinhey SR Morgan 50.87
17 Olivia Morley FR Union 52.48
Sarah Ohlwiler SO Carbon No Mark
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Spencer Eldridge JR Juab 39.52
2 Caleb Whitney SR Desert Hills 40.14
3 Brett Smart SR Bear River 40.52
4 Ky Voorhees SR Hurricane 40.73
5 Joshua Pelegrin SR Park City 40.89
6 Zak Fuchs JR Desert Hills 41.46
7 Adam Heiner SR Ben Lomond 41.59
8 Garrett Bills SR Morgan 42.16
9 Josh Thomas SO Richfield 42.88
10 Jacob Rice JR Morgan 43.09
11 Garrick Sharp JR Desert Hills 43.10
12 Nathan Spilker SR Stansbury 43.13
13 Nathan Benson SR Dixie 43.20
14 Dalton Brown SR Richfield 43.74
15 Josh Wintch FR Stansbury 44.47
16 Dallin Breakfield SO Uintah 44.47
17 Sebastian Wagner JR Richfield 44.60
Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 3A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Cedar HS A 4:13.98
2 Canyon View HS A 4:15.64
3 Dixie HS A 4:20.37
4 Desert Hills HS A 4:23.01
5 Hurricane HS A 4:25.14
6 Stansbury HS A 4:28.56
7 Union HS A 4:28.58
8 Pine View HS A 4:30.25
9 Juab HS A 4:36.93
10 Uintah HS A 4:37.06
11 Morgan HS A 4:41.77
12 Richfield HS A 4:44.39
13 Grantsville HS A 4:45.41
14 Tooele HS A 4:48.68
15 Payson HS A 4:50.13
16 Carbon HS A 4:56.01
DNF Park City HS A DNF
Bear River HS A No Mark
Boy's 1600 Meter Spint Medley 3A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Stansbury HS A 3:31.13
2 Dixie HS A 3:32.65
3 Snow Canyon HS A 3:36.21
4 Morgan HS A 3:40.36
5 Pine View HS A 3:42.66
6 Park City HS A 3:43.37
7 Cedar HS A 3:44.43
8 Juab HS A 3:45.16
9 Uintah HS A 3:46.93
10 Grantsville HS A 3:48.03
11 Desert Hills HS A 3:48.71
12 Bear River HS A 3:51.76
13 Ben Lomond HS A 3:52.27
14 Payson HS A 3:52.40
15 Union HS A 3:57.36
16 Carbon HS A 4:17.78
Richfield HS A No Mark
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Wilcox SR Bear River 25.28
2 Bonnie Curtis SR Richfield 25.45
3 Olivia Leavitt SR Desert Hills 25.78
4 Monique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 25.95
5 Dominique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 26.20
6 Abby Taylor SR Desert Hills 26.25
7 Brooklyn Lott SO Desert Hills 26.31
8 Brooklyn Shakespeare JR Cedar 26.57
9 Michaela Didericksen JR Stansbury 26.69
10 Leah Anderson JR Park City 26.87
11 Julia Hunt FR Cedar 26.87
12 Hannah Morby SO Desert Hills 26.91
13 Shayla Draper JR Union 26.97
14 Jordyn Oman JR Carbon 27.78
15 Leah Brown SO Park City 27.93
16 Autumn Kay JR Juab 28.14
Tiffanie Bird SO Tooele No Mark
Tara Christensen SR Bear River No Mark
Boy's 200 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Alex Toone SR Tooele 22.49
2 Spencer Eldridge JR Juab 22.52
3 Zak Fuchs JR Desert Hills 22.71
4 Nick Beazer SR Grantsville 22.72
5 Zayne Anderson SR Stansbury 22.77
6 Bridger Beus JR Bear River 22.95
7 Chez Stout SR Morgan 22.97
8 Nathan Sharp SR Desert Hills 23.03
9 Talon Strong SR Uintah 23.04
10 Carlyn Barlow SR Desert Hills 23.05
11 Konner Aitken SR Dixie 23.23
12 Michael Musto JR Canyon View 23.26
13 Jaden Tullis SO Cedar 23.37
14 Dallin Quinton SR Carbon 23.37
15 Diego Escobar SR Desert Hills 23.42
16 Parker Nettleton JR Payson 23.60
17 Braden Nielsen SR Union 23.61
18 Colton Miller SR Pine View 23.63
19 Bradley Earl SO Desert Hills 23.64
20 Isaac Birchett JR Payson 23.71
21 Smash Lloyd SR Morgan 23.72
22 Mason Fejerang JR Ben Lomond 23.84
23 Brendon Merrell SR Uintah 23.86
24 Andrew Davidowski SR Park City 24.34
Chandler Anderson SR Park City No Mark
Girl's 3200 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kashley Carter SR Juab 10:42.91
2 Alyssa Snyder SR Park City 10:49.12
3 Jennette Larsen JR North Sanpete 11:16.05
4 Kennedy Powell FR Union 11:17.15
5 Halsey Curry SO Cedar 11:32.88
6 Maggie Beazer JR Stansbury 11:39.03
7 Kamryn Watts SR Hurricane 11:41.65
8 Jacey Finch FR Pine View 11:46.06
9 Haley Hunt SO Park City 11:47.82
10 Laynee Wells SO Desert Hills 11:51.66
11 Josie Bushar SO Pine View 11:58.59
12 Kelly Shearer FR Juan Diego CHS 11:59.62
13 Meskerem Stucki JR Pine View 12:01.15
14 Ellie Bushar FR Pine View 12:01.45
15 Nicole Anderson FR Juab 12:01.70
16 Caroline Clements FR Pine View 12:01.91
17 Zoe Hales FR Stansbury 12:05.86
18 Madison Carr SO Park City 12:10.49
19 Rachael Hughes SR Bear River 12:17.29
20 Whitney Slater FR Juab 12:20.22
21 Allison Jeffery JR Richfield 12:46.91
Boy's 3200 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jaiden Melendrez SO Desert Hills 9:37.17
2 Joshua Thatcher JR Desert Hills 9:44.46
3 Luke Summers JR Bear River 9:47.08
4 Jaden Torgerson SR Stansbury 9:49.48
5 Kale Sharp SR Desert Hills 9:52.58
6 Sage Ducote JR Desert Hills 9:57.15
7 Bryson King FR Desert Hills 9:59.11
8 Mckade Steffensen JR Canyon View 10:00.43
9 Spencer Neaville SR Dixie 10:01.30
10 Preston Warby JR Pine View 10:02.79
11 Cameron Houston SR Stansbury 10:06.79
12 Andrew Allen SR Morgan 10:08.43
13 Dallen Gillespie SO Pine View 10:15.55
14 Wes Miller SR Park City 10:16.28
15 Aaron Dockins JR Uintah 10:16.56
16 Carl Peel SO North Sanpete 10:17.06
17 Sam Edmunds SR Park City 10:21.82
18 Tanner Sharp JR Desert Hills 10:22.55
19 Steven Dabb SR Ben Lomond 10:28.86
20 Stephen Monsen SR Richfield 10:32.93
21 Eric Lambert JR Cedar 10:50.84
Bronco Hollowell SR Dixie No Mark
Dakota Lange SR Payson No Mark
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Olivia Leavitt SR Desert Hills 14.65
2 Starlee Woodbury SO Dixie 14.87
3 Dominique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 15.54
4 Tiera Orr JR Desert Hills 15.64
5 Elizabeth Durrant SO Dixie 15.88
6 Kaylee Carter SO Desert Hills 15.94
7 Tenille Rhodes SR Cedar 16.08
8 Nicole Stevenson SR Cedar 16.40
9 Sarah Ohlwiler SO Carbon 16.53
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Caleb Whitney SR Desert Hills 14.76
2 Brett Smart SR Bear River 15.35
3 Ky Voorhees SR Hurricane 15.49
4 Nathan Benson SR Dixie 15.50
5 Carter Reynolds FR Desert Hills 15.80
6 David Fenton JR Juan Diego CHS 15.83
7 Garrick Sharp JR Desert Hills 16.32
8 Josh Thomas SO Richfield 16.40
9 Joshua Pelegrin SR Park City 16.76
Girl's 100 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Wilcox SR Bear River 12.12
2 Monique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 12.60
3 Starlee Woodbury SO Dixie 12.61
4 Abby Taylor SR Desert Hills 12.80
5 Brooklyn Shakespeare JR Cedar 12.84
6 Jessica Bills FR Desert Hills 12.90
7 Dominique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 12.93
8 Bonnie Curtis SR Richfield 12.95
9 Olivia Leavitt SR Desert Hills 13.36
Boy's 100 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Zayne Anderson SR Stansbury 11.02
2 Carlyn Barlow SR Desert Hills 11.25
3 Chez Stout SR Morgan 11.25
4 Alex Toone SR Tooele 11.29
5 Bridger Beus JR Bear River 11.29
6 Talon Strong SR Uintah 11.46
7 Angelo Rios SO Ben Lomond 11.47
8 Spencer Larsen JR Morgan 11.48
9 Smash Lloyd SR Morgan 11.63
Girl's 4x100 3A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Desert Hills HS A 49.90
2 Cedar HS A 50.32
3 Canyon View HS A 50.50
4 Richfield HS A 50.54
5 Stansbury HS A 51.13
6 Juab HS A 52.01
7 Bear River HS A 52.18
8 Park City HS A 52.32
DNF Juan Diego CHS A DNF
Boy's 4x100 3A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Stansbury HS A 43.40
2 Dixie HS A 43.60
3 Morgan HS A 43.63
4 Desert Hills HS A 44.06
5 Canyon View HS A 44.24
6 Payson HS A 44.29
7 Bear River HS A 44.96
8 Park City HS A 44.99
9 Snow Canyon HS A 45.22
Girl's 400 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Wilcox SR Bear River 56.26
2 Angela Clayton SO North Sanpete 57.93
3 Shandi Bastian SO Richfield 58.51
4 Rachel Shearer SR Canyon View 59.11
5 Racheal Hunt FR Cedar 59.53
6 Brianne Cahoon JR Hurricane 59.82
7 Rachel Magnesen SR Dixie 59.87
8 Bethni Jenson JR Juab 59.99
9 Shayla Draper JR Union 1:01.09
Boy's 400 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Alex Toone SR Tooele 48.76
2 Spencer Eldridge JR Juab 49.41
3 Nathan Sharp SR Desert Hills 49.76
4 Nick Beazer SR Grantsville 50.04
5 Talon Strong SR Uintah 50.35
6 Adam Proffit SR Snow Canyon 50.40
7 Seth Dabb SO Canyon View 50.89
8 Mason Stephens JR Park City 50.94
9 Timothy Holland JR Snow Canyon 51.67
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaylee Carter SO Desert Hills 45.43
2 Elizabeth Durrant SO Dixie 46.42
3 Alyssa Lambert JR Hurricane 46.53
4 Kenzie Proctor JR Richfield 46.57
5 Tiana Argyle SO Payson 46.95
6 Samantha Twitchell SR Cedar 47.68
7 Shana Foley JR Cedar 48.42
8 Amber Haskell SR Tooele 49.76
Olivia Leavitt SR Desert Hills No Mark
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Caleb Whitney SR Desert Hills 38.81
2 Spencer Eldridge JR Juab 40.29
3 Ky Voorhees SR Hurricane 40.33
4 Zak Fuchs JR Desert Hills 40.54
5 Joshua Pelegrin SR Park City 40.72
6 Adam Heiner SR Ben Lomond 40.78
7 Brett Smart SR Bear River 40.82
8 Garrett Bills SR Morgan 41.76
Josh Thomas SO Richfield No Mark
Girl's 800 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Angela Clayton SO North Sanpete 2:18.48
2 Kashley Carter SR Juab 2:19.13
3 Whitney Yardley JR Cedar 2:20.50
4 Rachel Magnesen SR Dixie 2:21.43
5 Kennedy Powell FR Union 2:21.47
6 Alyssa Snyder SR Park City 2:21.56
7 Maggie Beazer JR Stansbury 2:22.14
8 Jennette Larsen JR North Sanpete 2:23.37
9 Laynee Wells SO Desert Hills 2:23.65
10 Mallory Thiele-Hendricks JR Canyon View 2:23.70
11 Rachel Slade SR Desert Hills 2:27.85
12 Kasandra Nordgren JR Stansbury 2:28.64
13 Kass Loertscher FR Stansbury 2:29.18
14 Alli Peterson SO Pine View 2:29.62
15 Jacey Finch FR Pine View 2:30.35
16 Liza Greene FR Park City 2:31.20
17 Brooklyn Searle JR Stansbury 2:31.71
18 Haley Hunt SO Park City 2:32.41
19 Allison Jeffery JR Richfield 2:32.71
Katie Whittington SO Juan Diego CHS No Mark
Boy's 800 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jaden Torgerson SR Stansbury 1:54.81
2 Ike Urquhart JR Dixie 1:56.37
3 Kyler White SR Juab 1:57.87
4 Mason Walk JR Uintah 1:57.89
5 Kale Sharp SR Desert Hills 1:58.23
6 Jaiden Melendrez SO Desert Hills 1:58.25
7 Matt Griffin JR Richfield 1:59.27
8 Adam Proffit SR Snow Canyon 1:59.34
9 Andrew Allen SR Morgan 1:59.91
10 Nick Hill JR Pine View 2:00.12
11 Nephi Eschler SR Hurricane 2:00.64
12 Ethan Hurst SO Bear River 2:01.15
13 Dakota Lange SR Payson 2:01.32
14 Joshua Thatcher JR Desert Hills 2:02.35
15 Luke Summers JR Bear River 2:03.83
16 Nic Dastrup SR Richfield 2:04.25
17 Christian Mclellan JR Morgan 2:05.79
18 Paul Gaona JR Pine View 2:06.26
19 Thomas Wright SR Tooele 2:12.28
Mason Stephens JR Park City No Mark
Girl's 200 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Whitney Wilcox SR Bear River 25.29
2 Monique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 25.81
3 Bonnie Curtis SR Richfield 26.16
4 Abby Taylor SR Desert Hills 26.53
5 Brooklyn Lott SO Desert Hills 26.54
6 Dominique Mills SR Juan Diego CHS 26.57
7 Brooklyn Shakespeare JR Cedar 27.02
8 Michaela Didericksen JR Stansbury 27.17
Olivia Leavitt SR Desert Hills No Mark
Boy's 200 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Zayne Anderson SR Stansbury 22.21
2 Alex Toone SR Tooele 22.49
3 Spencer Eldridge JR Juab 22.60
4 Bridger Beus JR Bear River 22.87
5 Nick Beazer SR Grantsville 23.04
6 Nathan Sharp SR Desert Hills 23.11
7 Talon Strong SR Uintah 23.22
8 Chez Stout SR Morgan 23.23
9 Zak Fuchs JR Desert Hills 23.24
Girl's 4x400 3A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Richfield HS A 4:05.22
2 Desert Hills HS A 4:07.36
3 Juab HS A 4:09.28
4 Payson HS A 4:10.21
5 Cedar HS A 4:13.05
6 Union HS A 4:15.08
7 Morgan HS A 4:16.17
8 Bear River HS A 4:16.19
9 Uintah HS A 4:16.88
10 Canyon View HS A 4:16.98
11 Park City HS A 4:21.31
12 Pine View HS A 4:21.50
13 Tooele HS A 4:22.78
14 Stansbury HS A 4:23.22
15 Carbon HS A 4:26.35
16 Ben Lomond HS A 4:37.23
Boy's 4x400 3A Finals
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Uintah HS A 3:25.97
2 Snow Canyon HS A 3:28.39
3 Desert Hills HS A 3:28.89
4 Hurricane HS A 3:29.29
5 Canyon View HS A 3:29.51
6 Dixie HS A 3:30.33
7 Juab HS A 3:30.35
8 Pine View HS A 3:30.44
9 Payson HS A 3:34.43
10 Morgan HS A 3:34.54
11 Cedar HS A 3:34.70
12 Bear River HS A 3:37.15
13 Stansbury HS A 3:37.34
14 Union HS A 3:38.54
15 Tooele HS A 3:40.80
16 Grantsville HS A 3:43.12
17 Carbon HS A 3:46.39
Richfield HS A No Mark
Park City HS A No Mark
Boy's Pole Vault 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Hyrum Brundsdale JR Stansbury 12-00.00
Girl's High Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jennifer Christensen SR Grantsville 5-05.00 10
2 Sami Oblad FR Stansbury 5-03.00 8
3 Tiera Orr JR Desert Hills 4-11.00 6
4 Shandi Bastian SO Richfield 4-11.00 5
5 Anna Cox SO Morgan 4-11.00 4
6 Morgan Myers SO Cedar 4-09.00 2
6 Autumn Kay JR Juab 4-09.00 2
8 Maris Mortenson JR Payson 4-09.00 1
9 Teslin Bettridge SO Hurricane 4-09.00
10 Kemri Buck FR Juab 4-09.00
10 Kiyomi Scott SO Cedar 4-09.00
12 Layla Tanner JR Ben Lomond 4-07.00
12 Yessenia Hernandez SO Ben Lomond 4-07.00
14 Natalie Turner JR Uintah 4-07.00
14 Camrie Duncan SO Morgan 4-07.00
16 Shelbie Shields SR Stansbury 4-07.00
17 Lexi Williams FR Cedar 4-05.00
17 Alyssa Stoor JR Canyon View 4-05.00
17 Jamie Sprouse SR Uintah 4-05.00
Boy's High Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chandler Swaney SR Desert Hills 6-06.00 10
2 Caleb Whitney SR Desert Hills 6-06.00 8
3 Karsten Boetcher SR Snow Canyon 6-04.00 6
4 Josh Thomas SO Richfield 6-02.00 5
5 Ryan Eror JR Desert Hills 6-02.00 4
6 Trevor Allred JR Union 6-00.00 2
6 Isaac Birchett JR Payson 6-00.00 2
8 Elijah Ford JR Dixie 6-00.00 1
9 Ben Weppner SO Morgan 6-00.00
10 Aaron Clark SO Juab 6-00.00
11 Adam Heiner SR Ben Lomond 5-10.00
12 Nathan Ault SO Grantsville 5-10.00
13 Steve Hardy SR Desert Hills 5-10.00
14 Brenden Morris SR Ben Lomond 5-08.00
15 Malcolm Smauldon FR Ben Lomond 5-08.00
16 Gabe Vandyke JR Carbon 5-06.25
17 Tyler Browning SO Morgan 5-06.25
NM Marcus Bunn SR Tooele NM
NM Jordan Cushing SR Uintah NM
Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Abby Taylor SR Desert Hills 18-08.00
2 Sarah Ohlwiler SO Carbon 16-10.75
3 Shayla Draper JR Union 16-07.25
4 Tiera Orr JR Desert Hills 16-06.00
5 Kenedi Maycock SR Snow Canyon 16-03.25
6 Breanna Waugh JR Park City 16-01.75
7 Kenzie Proctor JR Richfield 16-01.25
8 Morgan Myers SO Cedar 15-11.75
9 Sami Oblad FR Stansbury 15-08.50
10 Autumn Kay JR Juab 15-03.50
11 Bethni Jenson JR Juab 14-08.75
12 Sophie Robinson SO Park City 14-03.25
13 Rylee Perry JR Bear River 14-02.75
14 Whitney Smith SR Uintah 12-11.00
Tiffanie Bird SO Tooele FOUL
Starlee Woodbury SO Dixie FOUL
Tara Christensen SR Bear River No Mark
Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Josh Thomas SO Richfield 21-05.75
2 Caleb Whitney SR Desert Hills 21-03.50
3 Chandler Swaney SR Desert Hills 21-02.75
4 Haden Bunderson SR Uintah 20-08.50
5 Landon Stice SR Stansbury 20-06.50
6 Rj Wilgar SR Dixie 20-03.25
7 Carter Bean SR Desert Hills 20-02.25
8 Ben Lykes JR Park City 20-00.50
9 Tyler Browning SO Morgan 19-11.00
10 Everet Miller JR Union 19-10.25
11 Dakota Harrop JR Ben Lomond 19-08.50
12 Dylan Clements SO Cedar 19-08.50
13 Nick Smith SR Payson 19-07.00
14 Jake Norman JR Juab 19-02.00
15 Nathan Ault SO Grantsville 19-01.50
16 Ryan Eror JR Desert Hills 19-00.00
17 Christian Summers SR Grantsville 18-11.25
18 Dallin Quinton SR Carbon 18-04.75
Conner Collings SR Grantsville No Mark
Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kambridge Van Der Veur JR Park City 40-09.00 10
2 Chania Nagel SR Morgan 37-04.50 8
3 Haangata Talia JR Union 35-09.25 6
4 Elly Williams SO Desert Hills 35-08.75 5
5 Ina Fakahua SO Snow Canyon 34-06.50 4
6 Kaelie Morris SO Ben Lomond 34-02.75 3
7 Amy Pouliot JR Payson 33-11.75 2
8 Taylor Thomas SR Tooele 33-10.75 1
9 Chrissy Glasmann SR Park City 33-07.25
10 Kloie Wilson SR Hurricane 33-01.25
11 Moani Andresen SR Pine View 33-00.75
12 Hanna Horrocks SR Union 31-06.25
13 Ella Burrows FR Dixie 31-04.50
14 Kalli Hammond JR Grantsville 30-02.50
15 Katie Wickel SR Juab 29-10.25
16 Marcie Stapley FR Morgan 29-01.25
17 Rylee Christensen JR Richfield 29-00.00
18 Chelsea Cutler SO Bear River 28-10.75
19 Morgan Hillam JR Carbon 28-09.00
Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Cade Coon SR Grantsville 47-04.00 10
2 Clancy Pace SR Desert Hills 44-11.25 8
3 Easton Payne FR Bear River 44-10.50 6
4 Jared Carrigan JR Morgan 44-09.75 5
5 Mario Anderson SR Ben Lomond 44-08.25 4
6 Elijah Alford SO Park City 44-03.00 3
7 Brian Bitton SR Desert Hills 44-02.00 2
8 Sawyer Pruett JR Park City 43-09.25 1
9 Quando Ieremia SO Hurricane 42-09.00
10 Jaxon Allred JR Juab 42-03.75
11 Adam Marck JR Payson 41-04.50
12 Matt Olsen SR Hurricane 40-11.00
13 Paul Kaufusi SR Union 40-07.75
14 Jake Nisson JR Desert Hills 39-04.75
15 Tyler Evans JR Juab 36-11.75
16 Tyson Toone JR Tooele 36-06.50
17 Jason Geppelt JR Richfield 36-05.50
PASSDillan Robertson SO Pine View PASS
Girl's Discus 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chania Nagel SR Morgan 123-03 10
2 Kambridge Van Der Veur JR Park City 122-01 8
3 Chrissy Glasmann SR Park City 118-04.50 6
4 Kaelie Morris SO Ben Lomond 114-11.50 5
5 Amy Pouliot JR Payson 113-03 4
6 Reagan Hulet JR Cedar 110-02 3
7 Kaytlin Dowdell JR Pine View 106-10 2
8 Jessica Anderson SR Juab 102-00.50 1
9 Jacie Jacobson JR Richfield 98-08.25
10 Elly Williams SO Desert Hills 96-02.25
11 Rylee Christensen JR Richfield 96-00
12 Taylor Thomas SR Tooele 95-10.50
13 Kalli Hammond JR Grantsville 95-08
14 Haangata Talia JR Union 91-08.75
15 Jessie Creer SO Desert Hills 89-09.25
16 Paris Stewart JR Tooele 84-03.75
17 Ina Fakahua SO Snow Canyon 76-01.50
Boy's Discus 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Mitch Harris JR Richfield 143-02 10
2 Tyson Toone JR Tooele 142-07 8
3 Cade Coon SR Grantsville 139-07.50 6
4 Chanse Riding JR Desert Hills 135-06.75 5
5 Matt Wilson SR North Sanpete 134-08.50 4
6 Albert Rodriguez JR Ben Lomond 133-02.50 3
7 Jaxon Allred JR Juab 131-08.25 2
8 Clancy Pace SR Desert Hills 130-08.50 1
9 Bryson Gudiel JR Bear River 130-00.75
10 Brian Bitton SR Desert Hills 127-03.50
11 Kadence Rentmeister JR Ben Lomond 126-10
12 Jason Geppelt JR Richfield 125-04
13 Brian Johnson JR Pine View 121-01.50
14 Inoke Kaufusi SO Union 119-04.25
15 Adam Murry SR Juan Diego CHS 119-03.50
16 Paul Kaufusi SR Union 118-11.50
17 Matt Olsen SR Hurricane 118-11.50
18 Caden Henderson SR Uintah 98-00.50
Girl's Javelin 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Taylor Cowan SR Juab 125-01.50 10
2 Chrissy Glasmann SR Park City 121-11 8
3 Jordan Scoggins JR Carbon 112-09.50 6
4 Jenny Bitner JR Bear River 110-06.75 5
5 Kaylee Carter SO Desert Hills 107-06.50 4
6 Amy Pouliot JR Payson 105-11.75 3
7 Saige Cowan FR Juab 105-01.50 2
8 Belle Allred SR Juab 103-09.75 1
9 Kambridge Van Der Veur JR Park City 99-10.50
10 Yanaba Oshley SO Cedar 97-00.50
11 Jaymie Dangerfield JR Cedar 96-11
12 Taylor Oliver SR Carbon 96-08.75
13 Mckenna Birch SR North Sanpete 94-11.25
14 Angel Cloward SR Grantsville 94-05
15 Sariah Rees SO Bear River 92-02.25
16 Cathy Gonce SR Juan Diego CHS 91-01
17 Alisi Fakahua SR Dixie 90-07.50
18 Kim Brown SR Grantsville 90-05.75
19 Jaylie Jensen SR Carbon 90-03.50
Chania Nagel SR Morgan No Mark
Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Gage Manzione SR Stansbury 181-07.50 10
2 Jaxon Allred JR Juab 180-08.50 8
3 Aaron Clark SO Juab 166-01 6
4 Austin Drew SR Desert Hills 162-02.50 5
5 Caden Henderson SR Uintah 162-01 4
6 Mason Fakahua SO Cedar 153-05.75 3
7 Marcus Bunn SR Tooele 153-03.25 2
8 Nick Warmsley JR Desert Hills 152-03.50 1
9 Tyler Christian SR Hurricane 151-04.50
10 Neitana Leung Choi JR Pine View 146-03
11 Bryson Gudiel JR Bear River 145-06.50
12 Josh Griffeth SR Stansbury 139-00.50
13 Cade Moore SO Morgan 138-00
14 Brodee Franks SO Uintah 127-06.75
15 Austin Biggs JR Richfield 127-06.75
16 Jackson Rowley FR Juab 127-00.50
Henrique Moreira JR Union No Mark
Carter Campbell SR Juan Diego CHS No Mark
Girl's 1600 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Britney Lund JR Maple Mountain 5:00.97
2 Kate Hunter SO Provo 5:01.24
3 Maddie Ball SR Maple Mountain 5:04.31
4 Julie Sumsion SO Springville 5:06.03
5 Haley Johnston JR Salem Hills 5:07.66
6 Millika Holbrook SR Woods Cross 5:08.19
7 Mary Christensen SR Timpanogos 5:08.88
8 Emily Liese JR Mountain Crest 5:12.55
9 Sarah Sargent SR East 5:13.04
10 Alexis Macarthur JR Orem 5:16.56
11 Allison Oborn JR Mountain Crest 5:16.75
12 Miranda Overy SR Mountain Crest 5:17.60
13 Camille Winterton FR Skyline 5:18.71
14 Katie Duckworth FR Olympus 5:20.95
15 Olivia Hoj JR Olympus 5:21.22
16 Maranda Garrett SR Ogden 5:39.54
17 Tilda Wilson SO Highland 5:43.53
18 Megan Spehar SR Bountiful 5:52.56
Hannah Allred SR Ogden No Mark
Boy's 1600 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Josh Collins SR Wasatch 4:12.50
2 Conner Mantz SR Sky View 4:13.68
3 Alek Parsons JR Ogden 4:14.87
4 Garek Bielaczyc JR East 4:15.77
5 William Handley JR Timpanogos 4:17.73
6 Russell Lundberg SR Salem Hills 4:18.51
7 Taylor Dillon SR Woods Cross 4:20.50
8 Haden Penrod SO Springville 4:21.28
9 Bo Farrer SR Timpanogos 4:21.97
10 Dylan Anderson SR Ogden 4:25.45
11 Travis Feeny SO Ogden 4:25.73
12 Joe Benson SO Timpanogos 4:26.79
13 Max Spence SO Olympus 4:26.91
14 Mark Summers SR Logan 4:28.91
15 Denver Perry SO Bonneville 4:29.27
16 Heston Andersen SO Spanish Fork 4:29.78
17 Brayden Allsop SR Timpanogos 4:31.35
18 Nathan Asay JR Salem Hills 4:32.56
19 Nick Allen SR Mountain Crest 4:34.61
20 Cameron Robison SR Provo 4:36.44
21 Jacob Richards SR Bountiful 4:41.59
22 Andrew Rummens SR Woods Cross 4:53.42
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Lindsay Yetter JR Ogden 15.56
2 Abby Dewitt SR Timpanogos 15.61
3 Sydnie Martindale SR Wasatch 15.96
4 Riley Hardy SR Sky View 15.97
5 Paige Young SO Orem 16.03
6 Chandler Biederman SO Skyline 16.34
7 Audun Hill JR Wasatch 16.35
8 Marissa Barlow SO Sky View 16.41
9 Sophie Hartline JR Salem Hills 16.57
10 Krystalynn Appiah JR Bountiful 16.63
11 Joahnna Ramirez SR Timpview 16.65
12 Jessica Ormsby SR Box Elder 16.77
13 Ahriah Albert JR Clearfield 16.82
14 Talia Reza JR Bonneville 16.94
15 Rachel Whipple SO Bountiful 16.95
16 Sarah Jensen JR Timpanogos 17.58
17 Skylar Lister SO Judge Memorial CHS 17.68
18 Hayley Johnson JR Sky View 17.86
19 Hannah Plothow JR Orem 18.74
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Sione Finau JR Kearns 15.14
2 Kody Codner JR Orem 15.84
3 Quinn Hooper JR Maple Mountain 15.96
4 Josh Von Niederhauser SR Sky View 16.14
5 Matt Clement SR Orem 16.33
6 Ryan Earl SR Timpanogos 16.50
7 James Neal JR Bonneville 16.58
8 Tyler Cooper SR Salem Hills 16.59
9 Kent Le SR Logan 16.67
10 Aaron Larsen SR Clearfield 17.04
11 Kade Mcculloch JR Sky View 17.43
12 Jared Suarez SR Salem Hills 17.52
13 Adam Amott SO Bountiful 17.60
14 Bronson Bowden SO Salem Hills 17.62
15 Dylan Kime JR Highland 17.63
16 Gavin Harrison JR Timpanogos 25.52
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Paige Rasmussen SO Orem 12.47
2 Josie Ball JR Box Elder 12.58
3 Brianna Powell SO Box Elder 12.64
4 Haley Stafford JR Woods Cross 12.67
5 Takesha Saltern JR Sky View 12.68
6 Brynlee Welch JR Mountain Crest 12.75
7 Paige Simmons JR Salem Hills 12.77
8 Mckayla Montgomery SR Springville 12.84
9 Sarah Clarno SO Orem 12.85
10 Kate Kranz FR Judge Memorial CHS 12.92
11 Kami Warner SO Timpanogos 12.97
12 Riley Hardy SR Sky View 13.01
13 Laurel Bennion SR Bountiful 13.07
14 Kyra Maile SO Timpanogos 13.08
15 Megan Jarman SR Box Elder 13.13
16 Lizzy James JR Timpview 13.15
17 Nicole Critchfield FR Corner Canyon 13.19
18 Brittany Eatough SO Provo 13.20
19 Ahriah Albert JR Clearfield 13.62
Lauren Rawlinson JR Sky View No Mark
Hailey Egbert SR Orem No Mark
Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Chad Artist SR Logan 10.88
2 Chase Heiner SR Provo 10.99
3 Riley Burt SR Box Elder 11.01
4 Junior Tovar JR Orem 11.05
5 Calen Tregeagle SR Orem 11.06
6 Deondre Hambric SR Clearfield 11.13
7 Mckay Waite SO Mountain View 11.19
8 Thomas Pembroke SR Highland 11.23
9 Travis Farley JR Maple Mountain 11.29
10 Garen Earley JR Murray 11.34
11 Jake Boren SO Highland 11.36
12 Isaac Pendleton JR Spanish Fork 11.42
13 Xavier Price JR Judge Memorial CHS 11.44
14 Braxton Ward JR Sky View 11.45
15 Josh Osborne SR Maple Mountain 11.49
16 Brayden Beers SO Roy 11.58
17 Alan Kieatisinlapin JR Bountiful 11.62
18 Braxton Knapp SR Woods Cross 12.01
Bridger Salazar JR Bountiful No Mark
Nick Ashby SR Orem No Mark
Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Orem HS A 48.85 q
2 Salem Hills HS A 48.88 q
3 Springville HS A 48.99 q
4 Sky View HS A 49.38 q
5 Box Elder HS A 49.54 q
6 Mountain Crest HS A 50.01 q
7 Timpanogos HS A 50.56 q
8 Timpview HS A 50.73 q
9 Woods Cross HS A 51.48 q
10 Maple Mountain HS A 51.64
11 Judge Memorial CHS A 52.06
12 Highland HS A 52.12
13 Logan HS A 52.39
14 Olympus HS A 52.85
15 Bountiful HS A 52.96
16 Murray HS A 54.03
17 Wasatch HS A 1:10.70
Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Orem HS A 42.32 q
2 Logan HS A 43.49 q
3 Springville HS A 43.52 q
4 Salem Hills HS A 43.93 q
5 Maple Mountain HS A 43.93 q
6 Highland HS A 44.06 q
7 Judge Memorial CHS A 44.22 q
8 Mountain Crest HS A 44.25 q
9 Sky View HS A 44.61 q
10 Mountain View HS A 45.14
11 Olympus HS A 45.36
12 Wasatch HS A 46.74
13 Skyline HS A 46.98
14 Bountiful HS A 47.13
15 Box Elder HS A 48.73
Clearfield HS A No Mark
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Lauren Rawlinson JR Sky View 56.74
2 Elli Eastmond JR Maple Mountain 57.48
3 Josie Ball JR Box Elder 58.12
4 Mckenna Neyman JR Timpview 58.12
5 Nicole Critchfield FR Corner Canyon 58.21
6 Hailey Egbert SR Orem 58.73
7 Ashlyn Bradley SR Salem Hills 59.04
8 Windsor Moore SO Salem Hills 59.11
9 Megan Smith JR Sky View 59.71
10 Karen Christensen SO Timpanogos 59.81
11 Olivia Elliss SR Skyline 1:00.34
12 Emily Benson SR Wasatch 1:00.36
13 Haley Bechtold JR Spanish Fork 1:00.93
14 Emma Earl SO East 1:01.13
15 Abbey Bishop SR Mountain Crest 1:01.29
16 Sage Allen SO Olympus 1:01.34
17 Hayley Mckenna JR Woods Cross 1:01.68
Lauren Hess JR Bountiful No Mark
Boy's 400 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Chase Heiner SR Provo 48.31
2 Nick Ashby SR Orem 48.86
3 Inoa Wahinehookae SR Spanish Fork 49.16
4 Johnny Perez SR Logan 49.26
5 Junior Tovar JR Orem 49.68
6 Taylor Cannon SR Springville 49.82
7 Cardon Porter SR Sky View 50.00
8 Coulson Boggess JR Salem Hills 50.06
9 Isaac Pendleton JR Spanish Fork 50.50
10 Braxton Ward JR Sky View 50.76
11 Preston Willey SR Wasatch 50.92
12 Noah Van Dyke SR Mountain View 51.22
13 Mussa Mahitula SO Highland 51.76
14 Dante Chaparro JR Sky View 51.84
15 Garen Earley JR Murray 51.91
16 Tanner Webb SR Timpanogos 52.00
17 Jordan Adams JR Clearfield 52.04
18 Jacob Higginson SR Bountiful 52.17
19 Kaden Sheridan SR Bonneville 52.50
James Gilbert SR Woods Cross No Mark
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Molly Edlund SR Mountain Crest 45.45
2 Audun Hill JR Wasatch 45.45
3 Genna Murray SR Springville 45.84
4 Paige Young SO Orem 46.04
5 Mady Cook JR Mountain Crest 46.50
6 Chandler Biederman SO Skyline 46.81
7 Kelsey Chapman JR Sky View 47.23
8 Sophie Hartline JR Salem Hills 47.39
9 Brenna Jeffs JR Orem 47.46
10 Alexis Koetitz FR Box Elder 47.58
11 Talia Reza JR Bonneville 47.99
12 Rachel Whipple SO Bountiful 48.00
13 Abby Dewitt SR Timpanogos 48.25
14 Sarah Jensen JR Timpanogos 48.76
15 Kylie Guymon SO Wasatch 49.07
16 Yolidan Rodriguez SR Kearns 49.50
17 Skylar Lister SO Judge Memorial CHS 49.78
18 Ellie Johnson JR Highland 51.74
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kody Codner JR Orem 39.12
2 Hunter Chambers SR Sky View 40.35
3 Ryan Earl SR Timpanogos 41.02
4 James Neal JR Bonneville 41.19
5 Devin Minson SR Salem Hills 41.21
6 Quinn Hooper JR Maple Mountain 41.32
7 Damian Barney SO Roy 41.76
8 Kade Mcculloch JR Sky View 41.85
9 Paul Thomas SR Skyline 42.00
10 Josh Von Niederhauser SR Sky View 42.49
11 Connor Kleinman SR Woods Cross 43.04
12 Tyler Denning SR Salem Hills 43.45
13 Keaton Walker JR Skyline 43.62
14 Sam Fetzer SO Kearns 43.80
15 Bryce Coker SR Wasatch 43.81
16 Dylan Kime JR Highland 45.52
Bridger Salazar JR Bountiful No Mark
Gavin Harrison JR Timpanogos No Mark
Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Maple Mountain HS A 4:15.00 q
2 Ogden HS A 4:15.55 q
3 Springville HS A 4:17.17 q
4 Timpanogos HS A 4:17.46 q
5 Salem Hills HS A 4:18.12 q
6 Orem HS A 4:18.81 q
7 Olympus HS A 4:19.51 q
8 Mountain Crest HS A 4:19.82 q
9 Woods Cross HS A 4:20.12 q
10 Timpview HS A 4:20.80
11 Murray HS A 4:23.74
12 Provo HS A 4:25.15
13 Box Elder HS A 4:25.71
14 East HS A 4:25.77
15 Sky View HS A 4:26.21
16 Wasatch HS A 4:27.59
17 Highland HS A 4:35.15
18 Bountiful HS A 4:40.74
Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Mountain View HS A 3:34.97 q
2 Salem Hills HS A 3:35.31 q
3 Timpanogos HS A 3:35.85 q
4 Woods Cross HS A 3:37.98 q
5 Orem HS A 3:38.65 q
6 Logan HS A 3:39.30 q
7 Mountain Crest HS A 3:39.81 q
8 Springville HS A 3:40.21 q
9 Bountiful HS A 3:42.57 q
10 Maple Mountain HS A 3:43.10
11 Wasatch HS A 3:43.33
12 Box Elder HS A 3:46.30
13 Judge Memorial CHS A 3:50.39
14 Timpview HS A 3:52.34
15 East HS A 3:53.13
16 Kearns HS A 3:56.64
17 Spanish Fork HS A 4:06.91
18 Ogden HS A 4:09.88
Olympus HS A No Mark
Sky View HS A No Mark
Girl's 200 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Lauren Rawlinson JR Sky View 25.71
2 Josie Ball JR Box Elder 25.73
3 Hailey Egbert SR Orem 25.98
4 Paige Simmons JR Salem Hills 26.01
5 Mckenna Neyman JR Timpview 26.02
6 Ashlyn Bradley SR Salem Hills 26.10
7 Nicole Critchfield FR Corner Canyon 26.10
8 Brianna Powell SO Box Elder 26.22
9 Paige Rasmussen SO Orem 26.44
10 Mckayla Montgomery SR Springville 26.51
11 Molly Edlund SR Mountain Crest 26.57
12 Kate Kranz FR Judge Memorial CHS 26.70
13 Teija Rosenberg SR Springville 26.86
14 Megan Smith JR Sky View 26.98
15 Olivia Elliss SR Skyline 27.13
16 Amanda Mangelson SO Woods Cross 28.12
Haley Stafford JR Woods Cross No Mark
Laurel Bennion SR Bountiful No Mark
Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Chase Heiner SR Provo 21.76
2 Nick Ashby SR Orem 21.91
3 Junior Tovar JR Orem 22.06
4 Chad Artist SR Logan 22.31
5 Travis Farley JR Maple Mountain 22.37
6 Inoa Wahinehookae SR Spanish Fork 22.51
7 Riley Burt SR Box Elder 22.53
8 Calen Tregeagle SR Orem 22.54
9 Coulson Boggess JR Salem Hills 22.54
10 Garen Earley JR Murray 22.62
11 James Gilbert SR Woods Cross 22.79
12 Isaac Pendleton JR Spanish Fork 22.82
13 Taylor Cannon SR Springville 22.84
14 Alan Kieatisinlapin JR Bountiful 22.96
15 Xavier Price JR Judge Memorial CHS 23.03
16 Chad Peterson SR Salem Hills 23.05
17 Preston Willey SR Wasatch 23.07
18 Thomas Pembroke SR Highland 23.25
19 Hunter Chambers SR Sky View 23.32
20 Brayden Beers SO Roy 23.33
21 Braxton Knapp SR Woods Cross 23.38
Dominique Frazier SR Clearfield No Mark
Deondre Hambric SR Clearfield No Mark
Girl's 4x400 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Sky View HS A 3:59.30 q
2 Maple Mountain HS A 4:01.97 q
3 Salem Hills HS A 4:02.04 q
4 Mountain Crest HS A 4:03.79 q
5 Springville HS A 4:04.66 q
6 Box Elder HS A 4:05.30 q
7 Ogden HS A 4:05.49 q
8 Orem HS A 4:06.92 q
9 Timpanogos HS A 4:11.98 q
10 Olympus HS A 4:14.34
11 Bountiful HS A 4:16.00
12 Corner Canyon HS A 4:16.33
13 East HS A 4:17.62
14 Judge Memorial CHS A 4:20.39
15 Woods Cross HS A 4:21.60
Wasatch HS A No Mark
Boy's 4x400 4A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Orem HS A 3:24.19 q
2 Spanish Fork HS A 3:24.34 q
3 Springville HS A 3:25.79 q
4 Sky View HS A 3:26.08 q
5 Salem Hills HS A 3:30.48 q
6 Mountain Crest HS A 3:31.63 q
7 Logan HS A 3:32.57 q
8 Timpanogos HS A 3:33.03 q
9 Olympus HS A 3:34.99 q
10 Woods Cross HS A 3:35.75
11 Clearfield HS A 3:36.49
12 Judge Memorial CHS A 3:39.25
13 Bonneville HS A 3:39.63
14 Provo HS A 3:41.86
15 Skyline HS A 3:44.06
16 Wasatch HS A 3:44.63
Bountiful HS A No Mark
Girl's 3200 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kate Hunter SO Provo 10:53.70
2 Maddie Ball SR Maple Mountain 10:54.97
3 Britney Lund JR Maple Mountain 10:55.47
4 Mary Christensen SR Timpanogos 11:02.62
5 Haley Johnston JR Salem Hills 11:05.39
6 Sarah Sargent SR East 11:08.34
7 Emily Liese JR Mountain Crest 11:11.36
8 Camille Winterton FR Skyline 11:13.27
9 Alexis Macarthur JR Orem 11:14.65
10 Miranda Overy SR Mountain Crest 11:17.74
11 Julie Sumsion SO Springville 11:24.68
12 Hannah Allred SR Ogden 11:32.67
13 Clarissa Mantz SO Sky View 11:34.82
14 Maranda Garrett SR Ogden 11:39.91
15 Alison Pray SO Salem Hills 11:40.40
16 Millika Holbrook SR Woods Cross 11:41.45
17 Julieta Navarrete-Lamas JR Timpanogos 11:51.24
18 April Callister JR Ogden 11:51.89
19 Abby West FR Wasatch 11:56.70
20 Hope Lundberg SO Timpview 11:57.87
21 Tilda Wilson SO Highland 12:05.97
Megan Spehar SR Bountiful No Mark
Boy's 3200 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Conner Mantz SR Sky View 9:03.47
2 Josh Collins SR Wasatch 9:09.10
3 William Handley JR Timpanogos 9:10.27
4 Garek Bielaczyc JR East 9:11.19
5 Alek Parsons JR Ogden 9:19.07
6 Russell Lundberg SR Salem Hills 9:21.03
7 Joe Benson SO Timpanogos 9:27.85
8 Travis Feeny SO Ogden 9:34.68
9 Koy Moore SR Timpanogos 9:34.93
10 Denver Perry SO Bonneville 9:39.14
11 Mark Summers SR Logan 9:46.59
12 Pablo Galante SR Provo 9:47.81
13 Chris Rushing SR East 9:51.00
14 Ethan Field JR Sky View 9:52.82
15 Nathan Asay JR Salem Hills 9:53.34
16 Cameron Robison SR Provo 9:55.15
17 Jacob Malone JR Box Elder 10:08.85
18 Ethan Robbins JR Skyline 10:09.32
19 Kyle Rummens SO Woods Cross 10:12.05
20 Joey Buck SO Spanish Fork 10:34.86
Garrett Barton SO Ogden No Mark
Andrew Rummens SR Woods Cross No Mark
Taylor Dillon SR Woods Cross No Mark
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lindsay Yetter JR Ogden 14.76
2 Riley Hardy SR Sky View 14.82
3 Paige Young SO Orem 15.48
4 Sophie Hartline JR Salem Hills 15.66
5 Marissa Barlow SO Sky View 15.77
6 Chandler Biederman SO Skyline 15.94
7 Audun Hill JR Wasatch 16.30
8 Sydnie Martindale SR Wasatch 16.99
Abby Dewitt SR Timpanogos No Mark
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sione Finau JR Kearns 14.98
2 Kody Codner JR Orem 14.99
3 Quinn Hooper JR Maple Mountain 15.80
4 Josh Von Niederhauser SR Sky View 15.86
5 Matt Clement SR Orem 16.07
6 Kent Le SR Logan 16.28
7 James Neal JR Bonneville 16.36
8 Tyler Cooper SR Salem Hills 16.56
9 Ryan Earl SR Timpanogos 16.71
Girl's 100 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Paige Rasmussen SO Orem 12.35
2 Josie Ball JR Box Elder 12.43
3 Brianna Powell SO Box Elder 12.56
4 Takesha Saltern JR Sky View 12.74
5 Paige Simmons JR Salem Hills 12.77
6 Brynlee Welch JR Mountain Crest 12.81
7 Sarah Clarno SO Orem 13.09
Mckayla Montgomery SR Springville No Mark
Haley Stafford JR Woods Cross No Mark
Boy's 100 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Junior Tovar JR Orem 10.85
2 Deondre Hambric SR Clearfield 10.94
3 Chad Artist SR Logan 10.96
4 Calen Tregeagle SR Orem 10.99
5 Riley Burt SR Box Elder 11.06
6 Mckay Waite SO Mountain View 11.21
7 Travis Farley JR Maple Mountain 11.22
8 Thomas Pembroke SR Highland 11.26
Chase Heiner SR Provo No Mark
Girl's 4x100 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Orem HS A 48.73
2 Salem Hills HS A 49.35
3 Sky View HS A 49.40
4 Springville HS A 49.76
5 Timpview HS A 50.15
6 Box Elder HS A 50.36
7 Mountain Crest HS A 50.54
8 Timpanogos HS A 50.75
9 Woods Cross HS A 51.54
Boy's 4x100 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Orem HS A 42.31
2 Logan HS A 43.52
3 Sky View HS A 43.72
4 Springville HS A 43.91
5 Maple Mountain HS A 43.94
6 Salem Hills HS A 44.00
7 Highland HS A 44.04
8 Mountain Crest HS A 44.61
Judge Memorial CHS A No Mark
Girl's 400 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lauren Rawlinson JR Sky View 55.88
2 Mckenna Neyman JR Timpview 56.77
3 Josie Ball JR Box Elder 56.78
4 Elli Eastmond JR Maple Mountain 56.92
5 Nicole Critchfield FR Corner Canyon 57.82
6 Hailey Egbert SR Orem 58.03
7 Ashlyn Bradley SR Salem Hills 59.30
8 Windsor Moore SO Salem Hills 59.86
9 Megan Smith JR Sky View 1:00.66
Boy's 400 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chase Heiner SR Provo 47.70
2 Nick Ashby SR Orem 47.85
3 Inoa Wahinehookae SR Spanish Fork 48.55
4 Johnny Perez SR Logan 49.48
5 Junior Tovar JR Orem 49.54
6 Taylor Cannon SR Springville 49.79
7 Isaac Pendleton JR Spanish Fork 49.80
8 Coulson Boggess JR Salem Hills 50.14
9 Cardon Porter SR Sky View 50.22
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Molly Edlund SR Mountain Crest 45.44
2 Audun Hill JR Wasatch 45.47
3 Mady Cook JR Mountain Crest 45.82
4 Paige Young SO Orem 46.17
5 Genna Murray SR Springville 46.58
6 Kelsey Chapman JR Sky View 46.74
7 Brenna Jeffs JR Orem 47.19
8 Sophie Hartline JR Salem Hills 47.63
9 Chandler Biederman SO Skyline 48.07
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kody Codner JR Orem 38.72
2 Hunter Chambers SR Sky View 39.63
3 Paul Thomas SR Skyline 40.25
4 Devin Minson SR Salem Hills 40.50
5 Ryan Earl SR Timpanogos 40.52
6 Kade Mcculloch JR Sky View 40.57
7 Damian Barney SO Roy 40.98
8 Quinn Hooper JR Maple Mountain 40.99
9 James Neal JR Bonneville 42.28
Girl's 800 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kate Hunter SO Provo 2:16.80
2 Maddie Ball SR Maple Mountain 2:17.37
3 Britney Lund JR Maple Mountain 2:19.05
4 Olivia Hoj JR Olympus 2:20.10
5 Holland Lythgoe JR Ogden 2:20.25
6 Emily Benson SR Wasatch 2:22.52
7 Karen Christensen SO Timpanogos 2:23.62
8 Eleanor Wettstein JR East 2:23.65
9 Allison Oborn JR Mountain Crest 2:23.69
10 Katie Duckworth FR Olympus 2:24.10
11 Miranda Mcquarrie JR Timpview 2:24.67
12 Audrey Durrant SR Sky View 2:26.17
13 Sarah Sargent SR East 2:26.18
14 Rebekah Christensen SO Timpanogos 2:27.75
15 Rylee Moore SO Murray 2:27.91
16 Katie Scott SO Judge Memorial CHS 2:28.00
17 Aleisha Keller SR Ogden 2:30.29
Miranda Overy SR Mountain Crest No Mark
Millika Holbrook SR Woods Cross No Mark
Elli Eastmond JR Maple Mountain No Mark
Boy's 800 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Haden Penrod SO Springville 1:53.92
2 Payton Riggs JR Mountain View 1:54.57
3 Josh Collins SR Wasatch 1:55.74
4 Bo Farrer SR Timpanogos 1:56.21
5 Garek Bielaczyc JR East 1:56.36
6 Johnny Perez SR Logan 1:57.14
7 Dylan Anderson SR Ogden 1:57.20
8 Teron Tucker JR Woods Cross 1:57.89
9 Max Spence SO Olympus 1:58.11
10 Conner Mantz SR Sky View 1:58.20
11 Heston Andersen SO Spanish Fork 1:58.45
12 Mason Merrill SR Mountain View 1:58.70
13 Nick Allen SR Mountain Crest 1:58.80
14 Russell Lundberg SR Salem Hills 1:59.34
15 Travis Feeny SO Ogden 1:59.70
16 Chris Hughes JR Woods Cross 2:01.33
17 Christian Warren FR Ogden 2:03.30
18 Pablo Galante SR Provo 2:04.08
19 Alex Lyons SR Sky View 2:04.71
20 Travis Peterson SR Salem Hills 2:05.17
William Handley JR Timpanogos No Mark
Taylor Dillon SR Woods Cross No Mark
Andrew Rummens SR Woods Cross No Mark
Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Maple Mountain HS A 4:11.66
2 Timpanogos HS A 4:12.10
3 Springville HS A 4:14.72
4 Orem HS A 4:17.46
5 Salem Hills HS A 4:19.59
6 Mountain Crest HS A 4:20.17
7 Woods Cross HS A 4:21.00
8 Olympus HS A 4:27.24
Ogden HS A No Mark
Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Mountain View HS A 3:34.61
2 Timpanogos HS A 3:35.06
3 Salem Hills HS A 3:37.35
4 Woods Cross HS A 3:39.40
5 Orem HS A 3:40.63
6 Springville HS A 3:44.75
7 Bountiful HS A 3:45.07
8 Mountain Crest HS A 3:45.88
Logan HS A No Mark
Girl's 200 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Josie Ball JR Box Elder 25.24
2 Lauren Rawlinson JR Sky View 25.36
3 Hailey Egbert SR Orem 25.99
4 Paige Simmons JR Salem Hills 26.18
5 Paige Rasmussen SO Orem 26.18
6 Mckenna Neyman JR Timpview 26.18
7 Nicole Critchfield FR Corner Canyon 26.22
8 Ashlyn Bradley SR Salem Hills 26.35
9 Brianna Powell SO Box Elder 26.41
Boy's 200 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chase Heiner SR Provo 21.87
2 Nick Ashby SR Orem 21.99
3 Riley Burt SR Box Elder 22.07
4 Junior Tovar JR Orem 22.18
5 Chad Artist SR Logan 22.23
6 Coulson Boggess JR Salem Hills 22.45
7 Travis Farley JR Maple Mountain 22.65
8 Inoa Wahinehookae SR Spanish Fork 22.83
9 Calen Tregeagle SR Orem 22.85
Girl's 4x400 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Maple Mountain HS A 4:01.59
2 Springville HS A 4:03.16
3 Sky View HS A 4:03.51
4 Salem Hills HS A 4:03.98
5 Orem HS A 4:05.26
6 Box Elder HS A 4:06.38
7 Timpanogos HS A 4:09.97
8 Mountain Crest HS A 4:10.30
9 Ogden HS A 4:10.67
Boy's 4x400 4A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Orem HS A 3:24.59
2 Sky View HS A 3:25.61
3 Springville HS A 3:25.61
4 Spanish Fork HS A 3:29.38
5 Timpanogos HS A 3:31.60
6 Salem Hills HS A 3:33.00
7 Olympus HS A 3:33.73
8 Logan HS A 3:34.66
9 Mountain Crest HS A 3:37.48
Girl's Pole Vault 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Mickelle Tanner-Wood SR Corner Canyon 9-09.00
2 Lexie Hart JR Logan 9-03.00
3 Caeli Michael JR Logan 9-03.00
4 Maddie Thomas JR Orem 8-06.00
5 Brindi Petersen SR Logan 8-00.00
6 Kaylee Gerlach SO Box Elder 7-06.00
7 Hope Edmiston SO Corner Canyon 7-00.00
7 Lauren Dance SO Corner Canyon 7-00.00
Boy's Pole Vault 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jed Smith JR Box Elder 12-06.00
2 Hayden Hoglund SO Logan 12-00.00
3 Michael Ballard FR Corner Canyon 11-00.00
4 Isaac Semadeni FR Logan 10-00.00
5 Connin Fife SO Corner Canyon 10-00.00
6 Ryan Evelyn JR Timpanogos 10-00.00
NM Chris Colson SO Timpanogos NM
NM Chris Homer SR Logan NM
NM Grant Moser SR Logan NM
Girl's High Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lindsay Yetter JR Ogden 5-05.00 10
2 Eden Richards SO Orem 5-05.00 8
3 Josiah Williams SO Box Elder 5-03.00 6
4 Izzy Moreno SR Salem Hills 5-03.00 5
5 Gentry Paice SR Maple Mountain 5-01.00 4
6 Cheyanne Deeben SR Salem Hills 5-01.00 3
7 Ember Fairbanks SR Box Elder 5-01.00 1
7 Andrea Steele SO Highland 5-01.00 1
7 Hannah Fife SO Sky View 5-01.00 1
10 Laura Miller JR Mountain Crest 5-01.00
10 Sydney Jensen JR Corner Canyon 5-01.00
12 Paige Rasmussen SO Orem 4-11.00
12 Megan Dopp SO Woods Cross 4-11.00
12 Briana Dusenberry SR Salem Hills 4-11.00
15 Daisy Barker FR Ogden 4-11.00
16 Savanna Shaw JR Bonneville 4-11.00
17 Paige Stevens JR Box Elder 4-11.00
18 Veronica Sullivan JR Logan 4-11.00
19 Jessica Ormsby SR Box Elder 4-09.00
19 Emma Evans SO Mountain View 4-09.00
21 Jane Lotubai JR Highland 4-09.00
22 Kristen Lee SR Sky View 4-09.00
23 Hannah Plothow JR Orem 4-07.00
23 Abby Harper SO Sky View 4-07.00
Hayley Mckenna JR Woods Cross No Mark
Boy's High Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Tregan Deveraux SR Orem 6-08.00 10
2 Payton Riggs JR Mountain View 6-08.00 8
3 Benjamin Ketschmer SR Mountain View 6-02.00 6
4 Bryce Mortensen SO Sky View 6-02.00 5
5 Troy Murray JR Logan 6-02.00 4
6 Mason Baxter JR Salem Hills 6-02.00 2
6 Josh Von Niederhauser SR Sky View 6-02.00 2
8 Dallin Bingham SO Mountain Crest 6-00.00 1
9 Parker Lowry SR Ogden 6-00.00
10 Jed Smith JR Box Elder 6-00.00
11 Chris Ohman FR Springville 5-10.00
12 Sione Finau JR Kearns 5-10.00
13 Daniel Bickel SR Olympus 5-08.00
13 Dallen Visser SO Clearfield 5-08.00
15 Taylon Thomas SR Kearns 5-08.00
16 Daxton Hill JR Timpanogos 5-08.00
17 Garrison Barnes SO Salem Hills 5-08.00
18 Chandler Mittion JR Maple Mountain 5-08.00
19 Spencer Jones SR Sky View 5-06.25
19 Lukas Erickson SR Olympus 5-06.25
21 Brodie Martin FR Sky View 5-06.25
Marsaylis Patrick JR Bountiful No Mark
Ty Jones SO Provo No Mark
NM Landon Ramon JR Maple Mountain NM
NM Tyler Denning SR Salem Hills NM
Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Laurel Bennion SR Bountiful 18-02.50
2 Taylor Abbott FR Ogden 17-06.25
3 Josie Ball JR Box Elder 17-04.25
4 Veronica Sullivan JR Logan 16-11.50
5 Paige Stevens JR Box Elder 16-10.75
6 Daisy Barker FR Ogden 16-07.50
7 Sydnie Martindale SR Wasatch 16-05.25
8 Sydney Jensen JR Corner Canyon 16-05.25
9 Sadie Munns JR Box Elder 16-04.50
10 Briana Dusenberry SR Salem Hills 16-01.00
11 Paige Young SO Orem 16-01.00
12 Mikayla Hubbard JR Maple Mountain 15-11.75
13 Talia Reza JR Bonneville 15-11.25
14 Sophie Hartline JR Salem Hills 15-06.50
15 Amanda Mangelson SO Woods Cross 15-06.25
16 Lindsay Yetter JR Ogden 15-05.50
17 Mckenzie Drazin SR Orem 15-03.50
18 Cicely Foley FR Judge Memorial CHS 14-07.25
19 Deja Frenchwood JR Murray 14-01.75
Ellie Lowell SR East No Mark
Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dalton Cottam SR Maple Mountain 21-09.50
2 Cardon Porter SR Sky View 21-01.25
3 Inoa Wahinehookae SR Spanish Fork 20-10.00
4 Tyler Denning SR Salem Hills 20-06.75
5 Travis Peterson SR Salem Hills 20-05.00
6 Sione Finau JR Kearns 20-04.00
7 Bryce Mortensen SO Sky View 20-01.25
8 Colton Hatch JR Logan 20-01.25
9 Parker Lowry SR Ogden 20-01.00
10 Sergei Bowen SR Wasatch 19-07.50
11 Tyler Cooper SR Salem Hills 19-07.50
12 Aj Semeatu SR Cyprus 19-07.50
13 Dante Chaparro JR Sky View 19-04.00
14 Bryce Rutland SR Timpanogos 19-03.00
15 Andrew Vanhorn SR Mountain Crest 19-02.25
16 Alan Kieatisinlapin JR Bountiful 18-08.00
17 Landin Sorenson SO Murray 18-06.00
18 Thomas Pembroke SR Highland 18-01.75
19 Ryan Evelyn JR Timpanogos 17-11.00
20 Mckay Harris JR Timpanogos 17-06.75
Everet Miller JR Union No Mark
Tregan Deveraux SR Orem No Mark
Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Maia Garren JR Logan 39-10.00 10
2 Lia Ili SR Provo 38-05.75 8
3 Lovely Tukuafu JR Bountiful 37-09.25 6
4 Sydnie Martindale SR Wasatch 37-07.50 5
5 Lethia Tuimaseve JR Mountain View 35-08.75 4
6 Sylvia Vaitohi JR Spanish Fork 35-00.00 3
7 Maryka Jansen SO Roy 34-08.50 2
8 Darci Dahl SR Logan 34-05.00 1
9 Addisyn Peacock SO Box Elder 33-08.00
10 Vanessa Austin SO Judge Memorial CHS 33-00.00
11 Mayree Ellis SO Judge Memorial CHS 32-08.50
12 Mariah Nielsen JR Mountain Crest 31-11.00
13 Savanna Shaw JR Bonneville 31-09.50
14 Jensen Scruggs SO Bountiful 31-06.75
15 Cylee Tuimaunei JR Orem 31-03.50
16 Kassie Neiwert JR Mountain Crest 30-11.25
17 Cathyrine Funa SO Spanish Fork 30-01.00
18 Savannah Saluone JR Orem 29-06.00
19 Marggie Glenn JR Timpanogos 27-05.25
Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Bapa Falemaka JR Judge Memorial CHS 54-00 10
2 Talin Mortensen SO Salem Hills 51-04.50 8
3 Porter Gustin SR Salem Hills 49-08.75 6
4 Nikolas Grosland SR Springville 49-01.75 5
5 Adrian Rodriquez SR Spanish Fork 47-01.25 4
6 Maxwell Tooley JR Bountiful 46-09.50 3
7 Colton Durrant SR Sky View 46-02.00 2
8 Josh Andrus SR Sky View 45-07.75 1
9 Seth Wilde JR Logan 45-03.75
10 David Hurst SR Timpanogos 43-00.25
11 Tyler Christensen SR Salem Hills 42-10.50
12 Solofa Funa JR Spanish Fork 42-10.25
13 Zach Naylor SR Olympus 42-01.50
14 Mark Kelsey SR Timpanogos 41-11.50
15 Noah Elliss SO Judge Memorial CHS 41-10.25
16 Ethan Atagi SR Bonneville 41-04.50
17 Christopher Faingaa JR Judge Memorial CHS 40-08.50
18 Mckade Adams JR Murray 38-08.25
Hunter Morganson SO Salem Hills FOUL
Girl's Discus 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Maia Garren JR Logan 139-03. 10
2 Darci Dahl SR Logan 118-06.75 8
3 Addisyn Peacock SO Box Elder 113-06.25 6
4 Lethia Tuimaseve JR Mountain View 109-00.75 5
5 Abby Rasmussen SR Orem 105-10 4
6 Ashleigh Smith JR Box Elder 104-06.25 3
7 Lia Ili SR Provo 103-07.25 2
8 Kambri Curtis FR Box Elder 103-06.50 1
9 Sam Filiaga JR Bonneville 102-09
10 Mayree Ellis SO Judge Memorial CHS 98-07.50
11 Kristen Gale SR Orem 96-05.50
12 Lepolo Katoa JR Bountiful 95-00.25
13 Marggie Glenn JR Timpanogos 93-03.75
14 Sylvia Vaitohi JR Spanish Fork 92-02.25
15 Rielly Pledger SO Springville 91-04.75
16 Jaci Fielding SO Sky View 90-10.50
17 Alex Samuelu SR Sky View 88-11.75
18 Lovely Tukuafu JR Bountiful 87-00
19 Kassie Neiwert JR Mountain Crest 83-04
20 Clarissa Aston SR Cyprus 82-09
21 Malaea Davidson SO Highland 76-07.75
22 Jamie Larsen SO Sky View 75-07.75
Mele Iketau JR Spanish Fork FOUL
Boy's Discus 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Bapa Falemaka JR Judge Memorial CHS 151-07.75 10
2 Tyler Glazier SR Timpview 151-04.50 8
3 Josh Andrus SR Sky View 147-11.50 6
4 Nephi Davidson SR Highland 144-01.25 5
5 Nikolas Grosland SR Springville 140-04.25 4
6 Kolten Probert JR Roy 134-11 3
7 Mark Kelsey SR Timpanogos 124-08.75 2
8 Benjamin Jewkes SR Logan 124-01 1
9 Colton Nelson SR Roy 123-10.50
10 Tyler Gleed SR Orem 123-03.50
11 Adrian Rodriquez SR Spanish Fork 123-00.50
12 Seth Wilde JR Logan 121-11.75
13 Ethan Atagi SR Bonneville 119-04.25
14 Thomas Tj Greene SR Orem 115-11.25
15 Tremaine Peterson JR Bountiful 113-06.25
16 Nate Losee SO Bountiful 111-01.75
17 Adam Tingey JR Skyline 101-05.25
John Leilua SR Spanish Fork No Mark
Girl's Javelin 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sydnie Martindale SR Wasatch 129-09.50 10
2 Dacia Johnson SR Salem Hills 124-04.25 8
3 Lindsay Yetter JR Ogden 121-09.50 6
4 Sydnee Muhlestein SR Salem Hills 118-00.50 5
5 Marissa Brunner SR Woods Cross 114-03.75 4
6 Elli Eastmond JR Maple Mountain 111-05.75 3
7 Izzy Moreno SR Salem Hills 110-07.50 2
8 Addisyn Peacock SO Box Elder 110-05.25 1
9 Kassie Neiwert JR Mountain Crest 110-05.25
10 Katie Valdez SO Murray 100-10.25
11 Savanna Shaw JR Bonneville 98-08.25
12 Rachel Miller SR Orem 98-05
13 Abby Rasmussen SR Orem 95-02.50
14 Shayla Archibald SR Sky View 93-11.50
15 Cierra Stokes SR Box Elder 87-09.50
16 Abby Harper SO Sky View 84-03
17 Julia Walljasper SO Murray 80-11.75
18 Samantha Kendell SO Judge Memorial CHS 72-09.25
19 Megan Ratz SO Woods Cross 67-11
Lepolo Katoa JR Bountiful No Mark
Boy's Javelin 4A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Cameron Bates JR Maple Mountain 181-10 10
2 Maxwell Tooley JR Bountiful 179-05.50 8
3 Porter Gustin SR Salem Hills 174-05.75 6
4 Micheal Whittaker JR Spanish Fork 161-01 5
5 Dallin Hoyt SR Box Elder 156-04.50 4
6 Spencer Jones SR Sky View 156-01.25 3
7 Samuel Isaacson JR Salem Hills 154-00 2
8 Chad Peterson SR Salem Hills 153-06.50 1
9 David Hurst SR Timpanogos 148-10.50
10 Bapa Falemaka JR Judge Memorial CHS 147-01.25
11 Lukas Erickson SR Olympus 145-04
12 Parker Lowry SR Ogden 144-01.25
13 Tyler Glazier SR Timpview 143-09.25
14 Parker Huntzinger SR Murray 143-06
15 Josh Andrus SR Sky View 140-05.75
16 Taaumanaia Lesa JR Provo 133-03.25
17 Andre Orantes SR Cyprus 132-11.25
18 River Woods JR Maple Mountain 126-04.50
19 Christian Cohen SR Woods Cross 125-10.25
20 Tyler Sweeten SR Timpanogos 117-07.75
Girl's 1600 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Aubrey Argyle SO Davis 4:57.30
2 Lucy Biles SR Herriman 5:00.30
3 Courtney Wayment JR Davis 5:00.70
4 Sara Musselman SO American Fork 5:03.20
5 Sam Heaton SR Weber 5:03.83
6 Ally Geisler SO Davis 5:05.79
7 Whitney Rich SO Bingham 5:05.79
8 Lexi Wright FR American Fork 5:06.60
9 Isabella Williams SR Syracuse 5:09.06
10 Tatum Beard SR Davis 5:11.54
11 Maddie Bench SR American Fork 5:13.46
12 Miah Weaver SO Davis 5:14.12
13 Maddy Kauffman SR Lehi 5:18.62
14 Lauren Shubin SR Lone Peak 5:18.97
15 Hannah Dutson SO Jordan 5:20.94
16 Milee Enger FR Herriman 5:21.96
17 Katie Cornell JR American Fork 5:23.12
18 Cami Squires SO American Fork 5:24.08
19 Jody Meads SR Jordan 5:24.28
20 Isabella James JR West 5:24.76
21 Aubree Monson JR Jordan 5:25.77
22 Sarah Schrom SR Hunter 5:40.78
23 Danielle Coccimiglio SO Hillcrest 5:44.99
24 Lindsey Johnson SR Hunter 5:59.35
Boy's 1600 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Casey Clinger SO American Fork 4:13.37
2 Mckay Johns SO American Fork 4:15.49
3 Logan Mackay JR Davis 4:15.94
4 Josh Ward SR Davis 4:15.99
5 Stokton Smith SR Davis 4:16.22
6 Talon Hull SO Weber 4:16.24
7 Adam Haynes JR Bingham 4:18.23
8 Zac Jacklin SR American Fork 4:20.51
9 Camren Todd SO Davis 4:21.94
10 Colter Blanchard JR Davis 4:21.98
11 Dallin Leatham JR Viewmont 4:23.24
12 Zack Ericksen SO Lone Peak 4:23.81
13 Kaden Winter SR Fremont 4:25.56
14 Adam Wood SO Herriman 4:26.70
15 Jacob Warner SR Lone Peak 4:26.80
16 Blake Bennion SR Alta 4:27.55
17 Adam Jensen JR Lone Peak 4:29.04
18 Max Bailey JR Bingham 4:29.67
19 Connor Arnell JR Lehi 4:30.01
20 Jamison Wilkes JR Lone Peak 4:32.36
21 Ryan Colby JR Taylorsville 4:38.69
22 Tyler Frost SO Brighton 4:40.30
23 Nathan Taylor JR Hunter 4:43.46
24 Jacob Colangelo JR West 4:50.56
25 Anthony Hovey JR Hunter 4:52.39
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Megan Bedwell SR Weber 15.04
2 Mckayla Thomas SR Weber 15.37
3 Alyssa Hirschi SR Brighton 15.53
4 Ariana Williams SR Hillcrest 15.57
5 Jordan Bushey SR Viewmont 15.94
6 Cidnee Davies JR Syracuse 16.13
7 Berklee Lerohl SO Fremont 16.22
8 Andrea Brown JR Bingham 16.54
9 Aspen Drecksel JR Bingham 16.64
10 Megan Rowe JR Davis 16.73
11 Brianna White FR West 16.85
12 Anne Petersen SO Syracuse 16.88
13 Farrah Call SR Granger 17.05
14 Olivia Richards SR Davis 17.24
15 Emily Johnston SO Hillcrest 17.30
16 Melisa Reid SR Pleasant Grove 17.60
17 Tasha Grossgebauer SR American Fork 17.62
18 Brittany Palmer JR American Fork 17.65
19 Anna Rhoton SR Lone Peak 17.67
20 Grace Cobabe FR Hillcrest 17.83
21 Jordan Brandt SO Brighton 17.87
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Colten Yardley SR Syracuse 14.65
2 Zane Farrer SR Westlake 14.77
3 Jaron Erickson JR Davis 15.05
4 Logan Spackman SR Herriman 15.24
5 Terrance Taumua SR Copper Hills 15.52
6 Jacob Powell SR Layton 15.63
7 Seth Redford JR Lone Peak 15.71
8 Tyler Lloyd JR Jordan 15.72
9 Matthew Lecheminant SR Layton 15.73
10 Brian Worsham SR West Jordan 15.74
11 Tanner King JR Fremont 15.79
12 Ian Maxfield SR West Jordan 15.83
13 Parker Saxton JR Weber 15.85
14 Tanner Kutterer SO Syracuse 15.91
15 Palmer Flood SR Davis 16.52
16 Nolan Borzoni SR Bingham 16.87
17 Jacob Foote SR Cottonwood 18.13
18 Nien Chung SR Hillcrest 18.47
19 Chase Whitehead SR Hillcrest 18.89
Austin Gomez SO Riverton No Mark
Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love JR Herriman 11.94
2 Emily Ellis FR Lone Peak 12.39
3 Kayla Rees SO Syracuse 12.46
4 Emma Schroeder JR Taylorsville 12.50
5 Caoimhe Kofoed SR Westlake 12.69
6 Brinn Jensen SO Lehi 12.88
7 Laura Kehr JR Northridge 12.96
8 Mckell Kellogg SR Brighton 13.01
9 Jada Ragin FR Lone Peak 13.02
10 Jentry Skidmore SO Syracuse 13.12
11 Michelle Sierra FR Copper Hills 13.12
12 Sydney Davis SR Alta 13.12
13 Elise Berning SR Davis 13.15
14 Jazzmine Yarbrough SR Northridge 13.15
15 Jordan Brandt SO Brighton 13.34
16 Cinialy Talavera JR Granger 13.40
17 Suzanne Williams SR Hillcrest 13.53
18 Sydney Bell SO Granger 13.58
Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Jackson Mcchesney SO Lone Peak 11.03
2 Ty Hinds SR Davis 11.15
3 Dallin Tycksen JR Herriman 11.19
4 Daunte Atkinson SR Syracuse 11.26
5 Jake Davis SR Herriman 11.32
6 Tyler Topham JR Bingham 11.38
7 Jacob Moffett JR Davis 11.44
8 Dominic Bentil FR Lone Peak 11.44
9 Jordan Marr JR Herriman 11.46
10 David Kuhn SR Hunter 11.56
11 Jordan Howell SR Viewmont 11.59
12 Garrison Woods SR Jordan 11.63
13 Cameron Norton SR Copper Hills 11.64
14 Brevin Dean SO Weber 11.73
15 Jordan Smith SR Herriman 11.75
16 Kingston Nicholls JR Hillcrest 12.12
Suliasi Tukumoeatu SR Granger No Mark
Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Herriman HS A 48.75 q
2 Davis HS A 50.13 q
3 Brighton HS A 50.50 q
4 Bingham HS A 50.67 q
5 Fremont HS A 50.91 q
6 Syracuse HS A 51.19 q
7 Weber HS A 51.22 q
8 Riverton HS A 51.48 q
9 Hillcrest HS A 51.66 q
10 Lehi HS A 51.97
11 West Jordan HS A 52.09
12 Layton HS A 52.48
13 Lone Peak HS A 53.21
14 West HS A 53.32
15 Jordan HS A 54.78
16 Northridge HS A 57.15
FS Hunter HS A FS
Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Copper Hills HS A 42.63 q
2 Syracuse HS A 43.28 q
3 American Fork HS A 43.47 q
4 Alta HS A 43.75 q
5 Fremont HS A 43.98 q
6 Weber HS A 44.19 q
7 Jordan HS A 44.21 q
8 Lehi HS A 44.22 q
9 Northridge HS A 44.42 q
10 Westlake HS A 44.43
11 Pleasant Grove HS A 45.19
12 Bingham HS A 45.29
13 Granger HS A 46.22
14 Hunter HS A 46.31
DNF Herriman HS A DNF
DNF Lone Peak HS A DNF
FS Davis HS A FS
Hillcrest HS A No Mark
Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Emily Ellis FR Lone Peak 55.41
2 Shaylee Higley SR Fremont 57.67
3 Melanie Sullivan JR Davis 58.16
4 Kayla Rees SO Syracuse 58.34
5 Marlee Peterson JR Herriman 59.41
6 Laura Kehr JR Northridge 59.62
7 Brianna Gipson JR Davis 59.63
8 Camille Jolley JR Bingham 59.90
9 Jazzmine Yarbrough SR Northridge 59.95
10 Abbie Walker JR Riverton 1:00.08
11 Adara Christensen FR Westlake 1:00.15
12 Brianna White FR West 1:00.23
13 La Taylor JR Bingham 1:00.29
14 Jordyn Johnson JR Weber 1:00.68
15 Abbey Horrocks JR Bingham 1:01.08
16 Nikki Smith SR American Fork 1:01.42
17 Rachel Roberts SO Alta 1:01.97
18 Cinialy Talavera JR Granger 1:02.13
19 Jerica Mctee SR West Jordan 1:02.74
20 Kaitlyn Bekins JR Hunter 1:03.99
Ariana Williams SR Hillcrest No Mark
Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Daunte Atkinson SR Syracuse 49.68
2 Hunter Woodhall SO Syracuse 49.73
3 Braedon Dority JR Bingham 49.79
4 Skyler Andam JR Copper Hills 49.83
5 Dylan Barker JR Lehi 50.31
6 Garret Bronk SR Pleasant Grove 51.11
7 Jaden Dean JR Fremont 51.19
8 Logan Chenworth JR Copper Hills 51.36
9 Keeton Knight JR Jordan 51.39
10 Tyler Topham JR Bingham 51.39
11 Suliasi Tukumoeatu SR Granger 51.67
12 Mckay Christensen SR Riverton 52.17
13 Miguel Martinez SR Granger 52.28
14 Abraham Bernal SR Taylorsville 52.39
15 Martinus Cloward SR West 54.97
Jordan Goldsberry SR Davis No Mark
Dominic Bentil FR Lone Peak No Mark
Dallin Tycksen JR Herriman No Mark
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Jordan Barnett SR Davis 44.99
2 Megan Bedwell SR Weber 45.28
3 Ariana Williams SR Hillcrest 45.31
4 Alyssa Hirschi SR Brighton 45.36
5 Ruby Jane Mathewson SO Davis 45.36
6 Jordan Brandt SO Brighton 45.57
7 Andrea Brown JR Bingham 45.82
8 Megan Rowe JR Davis 46.40
9 Brandy Bookout SR Alta 47.86
10 Madeline Martin FR Hillcrest 49.25
11 Farrah Call SR Granger 49.28
12 Brittany Palmer JR American Fork 49.34
13 Grace Cobabe FR Hillcrest 49.55
14 Melisa Reid SR Pleasant Grove 50.52
Kaylee Holt SO Herriman No Mark
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Colten Yardley SR Syracuse 38.23
2 Tyler Lloyd JR Jordan 38.88
3 Palmer Flood SR Davis 39.03
4 Ian Maxfield SR West Jordan 39.35
5 Seth Redford JR Lone Peak 39.56
6 Jaron Erickson JR Davis 40.13
7 James Richardson SR Bingham 40.14
8 Adriene Garland JR West Jordan 40.59
9 Austin Gomez SO Riverton 40.70
10 Parker Saxton JR Weber 40.81
11 Jacob Powell SR Layton 40.82
12 Dylan Casady JR Herriman 41.07
13 Nolan Borzoni SR Bingham 41.15
14 Skylar Oreno SR Hunter 41.27
15 Terrance Taumua SR Copper Hills 41.78
16 Kelton Johnson SO Davis 42.32
17 Taylor Southwick JR Davis 43.10
18 Bryce Vombaur SR Hillcrest 43.78
19 Jacob Foote SR Cottonwood 44.11
20 Nien Chung SR Hillcrest 44.86
Zane Farrer SR Westlake No Mark
Logan Spackman SR Herriman No Mark
Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Davis HS A 4:16.64 q
2 Syracuse HS A 4:18.15 q
3 American Fork HS A 4:19.50 q
4 Fremont HS A 4:19.67 q
5 Herriman HS A 4:20.03 q
6 Bingham HS A 4:21.69 q
7 Viewmont HS A 4:22.70 q
8 Weber HS A 4:23.43 q
9 Lone Peak HS A 4:25.25 q
10 Brighton HS A 4:25.38
11 Riverton HS A 4:25.70
12 Westlake HS A 4:27.15
13 Lehi HS A 4:27.75
14 Northridge HS A 4:31.61
15 Jordan HS A 4:33.18
16 Hillcrest HS A 4:34.07
17 Hunter HS A 4:34.08
18 Granger HS A 4:34.17
19 West HS A 4:35.55
20 Copper Hills HS A 4:40.07
21 Layton HS A 4:42.55
Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Syracuse HS A 3:38.07 q
2 Viewmont HS A 3:38.29 q
3 Copper Hills HS A 3:38.54 q
4 Northridge HS A 3:38.54 q
5 Davis HS A 3:39.13 q
6 Lehi HS A 3:39.49 q
7 Riverton HS A 3:40.65 q
8 American Fork HS A 3:41.25 q
9 Lone Peak HS A 3:41.87 q
10 Westlake HS A 3:41.99
11 Pleasant Grove HS A 3:42.21
12 Bingham HS A 3:42.45
13 Fremont HS A 3:42.83
14 West Jordan HS A 3:47.87
15 Hunter HS A 3:49.73
16 Herriman HS A 3:51.38
17 Jordan HS A 3:51.78
18 West HS A 3:53.07
19 Hillcrest HS A 3:58.42
Weber HS A No Mark
Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love JR Herriman 24.54
2 Emily Ellis FR Lone Peak 25.21
3 Kayla Rees SO Syracuse 25.86
4 Emma Schroeder JR Taylorsville 25.99
5 Shaylee Higley SR Fremont 26.02
6 Caoimhe Kofoed SR Westlake 26.22
7 Melanie Sullivan JR Davis 26.24
8 Brinn Jensen SO Lehi 26.29
9 Brianna White FR West 26.30
10 Laura Kehr JR Northridge 26.53
11 Jada Ragin FR Lone Peak 26.53
12 Mckell Kellogg SR Brighton 26.55
13 Brittney Rounkles JR Davis 26.55
14 La Taylor JR Bingham 26.78
15 Elise Berning SR Davis 26.84
16 Jazzmine Yarbrough SR Northridge 26.91
17 Cinialy Talavera JR Granger 26.92
18 Sydney Davis SR Alta 27.27
19 Ashlie Larsen JR Bingham 27.83
Kaitlyn Bekins JR Hunter No Mark
Boy's 200 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Score
===========================================================================
1 Skyler Andam JR Copper Hills 22.26
2 Dallin Tycksen JR Herriman 22.32
3 Jackson Mcchesney SO Lone Peak 22.40
4 Daunte Atkinson SR Syracuse 22.45
5 Dominic Bentil FR Lone Peak 22.53
6 Jordan Howell SR Viewmont 22.65
7 Jordan Goldsberry SR Davis 22.81
8 Jordan Daw JR American Fork 22.87
9 Ty Hinds SR Davis 22.87
10 Braedon Dority JR Bingham 22.89
11 Karl Kumpin SR Copper Hills 22.93
12 Mace Kucej JR Syracuse 22.93
13 David Kuhn SR Hunter 22.93
14 Tyler Topham JR Bingham 23.06
15 Jake Jutkins JR Herriman 23.13
16 Bryce Morgan SR Lehi 23.21
17 Jaden Dean JR Fremont 23.26
18 Suliasi Tukumoeatu SR Granger 23.44
19 Kingston Nicholls JR Hillcrest 24.81
FS Lasana Trawally JR Cottonwood FS
Girl's 4x400 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Bingham HS A 4:01.16 q
2 Lone Peak HS A 4:01.17 q
3 Northridge HS A 4:01.43 q
4 Davis HS A 4:02.08 q
5 Syracuse HS A 4:03.16 q
6 Fremont HS A 4:03.76 q
7 Lehi HS A 4:04.05 q
8 Westlake HS A 4:05.14 q
9 Herriman HS A 4:06.50 q
10 Hillcrest HS A 4:06.97
11 Weber HS A 4:08.29
12 Riverton HS A 4:11.19
13 Jordan HS A 4:12.12
14 Granger HS A 4:16.65
15 American Fork HS A 4:16.84
16 Alta HS A 4:17.59
17 Copper Hills HS A 4:18.08
18 West HS A 4:35.34
Hunter HS A No Mark
Boy's 4x400 5A Heats
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Syracuse HS A 3:25.00 q
2 Weber HS A 3:26.67 q
3 Bingham HS A 3:27.14 q
4 Davis HS A 3:27.32 q
5 Lehi HS A 3:27.40 q
6 Northridge HS A 3:28.92 q
7 Copper Hills HS A 3:29.76 q
8 Riverton HS A 3:29.79 q
9 American Fork HS A 3:33.39 q
10 Jordan HS A 3:33.43
11 West Jordan HS A 3:33.81
12 Westlake HS A 3:35.43
13 Hunter HS A 3:36.63
14 Lone Peak HS A 3:37.17
15 Granger HS A 3:37.84
16 Hillcrest HS A 3:42.03
17 Alta HS A 3:47.21
Herriman HS A No Mark
Girl's 3200 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Aubrey Argyle SO Davis 10:35.87
2 Courtney Wayment JR Davis 10:40.24
3 Lucy Biles SR Herriman 10:44.49
4 Sara Musselman SO American Fork 10:57.94
5 Sam Heaton SR Weber 10:58.64
6 Whitney Rich SO Bingham 11:03.41
7 Hannah Dutson SO Jordan 11:05.70
8 Lexi Wright FR American Fork 11:09.62
9 Amanda Erickson SO Lone Peak 11:23.67
10 Miah Weaver SO Davis 11:23.85
11 Sammy Hollingsworth SO American Fork 11:27.32
12 Samantha Jacobson FR Riverton 11:29.93
13 Lexie Green SR American Fork 11:30.64
14 Maddy Kauffman SR Lehi 11:33.69
15 Tatum Beard SR Davis 11:37.28
16 Haley Tanne FR Pleasant Grove 11:42.95
17 Aubree Monson JR Jordan 11:44.23
18 Alexis Terry SO Fremont 11:50.13
19 Sam Hedquist JR Davis 11:51.49
20 Sarah Engstrom JR Alta 12:03.72
21 Morgan Taylor SR Taylorsville 12:06.86
22 Sarah Schrom SR Hunter 12:14.91
23 Danielle Coccimiglio SO Hillcrest 12:21.71
24 Kate Schulte FR West 12:54.69
Boy's 3200 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Casey Clinger SO American Fork 9:10.52
2 Mckay Johns SO American Fork 9:14.56
3 Talon Hull SO Weber 9:18.92
4 Josh Ward SR Davis 9:19.36
5 Zac Jacklin SR American Fork 9:25.04
6 Ryan Raff FR Lehi 9:32.13
7 Zack Ericksen SO Lone Peak 9:33.33
8 Stokton Smith SR Davis 9:33.37
9 Kaden Winter SR Fremont 9:34.09
10 Jacob Warner SR Lone Peak 9:34.19
11 Camren Todd SO Davis 9:37.04
12 Sean Hagert SR Lehi 9:38.46
13 Connor Arnell JR Lehi 9:39.31
14 Adam Jensen JR Lone Peak 9:40.13
15 Joe Simmons JR American Fork 9:41.57
16 Colton Rimann JR Davis 9:46.87
17 Ryan Colby JR Taylorsville 9:53.09
18 Bryce Ferguson JR Davis 9:53.24
19 Tayte Pollman JR Brighton 9:56.35
20 Adam Wood SO Herriman 10:00.44
21 Davis Mcdermott SR Alta 10:09.65
22 Nathan Taylor JR Hunter 10:11.34
23 Jacob Nielson FR Cottonwood 10:41.50
Adam Haynes JR Bingham No Mark
Logan Mackay JR Davis No Mark
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Mckayla Thomas SR Weber 14.76
2 Cidnee Davies JR Syracuse 14.76
3 Ariana Williams SR Hillcrest 15.17
4 Megan Bedwell SR Weber 15.45
5 Alyssa Hirschi SR Brighton 15.60
6 Jordan Bushey SR Viewmont 15.95
7 Berklee Lerohl SO Fremont 16.01
8 Aspen Drecksel JR Bingham 16.08
9 Andrea Brown JR Bingham 16.21
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Zane Farrer SR Westlake 14.58
2 Colten Yardley SR Syracuse 14.62
3 Jaron Erickson JR Davis 14.69
4 Terrance Taumua SR Copper Hills 15.00
5 Logan Spackman SR Herriman 15.08
6 Matthew Lecheminant SR Layton 15.27
7 Seth Redford JR Lone Peak 15.29
8 Jacob Powell SR Layton 15.34
9 Tyler Lloyd JR Jordan 15.43
Girl's 100 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love JR Herriman 12.03
2 Emily Ellis FR Lone Peak 12.51
3 Emma Schroeder JR Taylorsville 12.52
4 Kayla Rees SO Syracuse 12.54
5 Caoimhe Kofoed SR Westlake 12.59
6 Brinn Jensen SO Lehi 12.77
7 Jada Ragin FR Lone Peak 12.99
8 Mckell Kellogg SR Brighton 13.04
9 Laura Kehr JR Northridge 13.17
Boy's 100 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ty Hinds SR Davis 10.93
2 Jackson Mcchesney SO Lone Peak 10.95
3 Dallin Tycksen JR Herriman 11.06
4 Daunte Atkinson SR Syracuse 11.24
5 Dominic Bentil FR Lone Peak 11.29
6 Jordan Marr JR Herriman 11.32
7 Jacob Moffett JR Davis 11.39
8 Tyler Topham JR Bingham 11.48
9 Jake Davis SR Herriman 11.48
Girl's 4x100 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Herriman HS A 48.92
2 Davis HS A 49.59
3 Weber HS A 50.33
4 Bingham HS A 50.62
5 Syracuse HS A 50.64
6 Fremont HS A 50.90
7 Hillcrest HS A 50.91
8 Riverton HS A 51.09
FS Brighton HS A FS
Boy's 4x100 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Herriman HS B 42.72
2 Copper Hills HS A 42.80
3 Syracuse HS A 43.11
4 American Fork HS A 43.41
5 Jordan HS A 43.80
6 Lehi HS A 43.92
7 Fremont HS A 44.11
8 Alta HS A 44.16
9 Weber HS A 44.37
10 Northridge HS A 44.69
Girl's 400 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Emily Ellis FR Lone Peak 56.80
2 Kayla Rees SO Syracuse 57.39
3 Shaylee Higley SR Fremont 57.62
4 Melanie Sullivan JR Davis 57.64
5 Marlee Peterson JR Herriman 58.98
6 Brianna Gipson JR Davis 59.40
7 Laura Kehr JR Northridge 1:00.05
8 Camille Jolley JR Bingham 1:00.56
Jazzmine Yarbrough SR Northridge No Mark
Boy's 400 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Skyler Andam JR Copper Hills 48.88
2 Daunte Atkinson SR Syracuse 49.52
3 Hunter Woodhall SO Syracuse 49.66
4 Braedon Dority JR Bingham 49.93
5 Dylan Barker JR Lehi 50.18
6 Jaden Dean JR Fremont 50.53
7 Garret Bronk SR Pleasant Grove 50.72
8 Keeton Knight JR Jordan 50.75
9 Logan Chenworth JR Copper Hills 51.92
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ariana Williams SR Hillcrest 44.26
2 Jordan Barnett SR Davis 44.58
3 Ruby Jane Mathewson SO Davis 44.94
4 Andrea Brown JR Bingham 45.11
5 Alyssa Hirschi SR Brighton 45.36
6 Megan Rowe JR Davis 46.15
7 Megan Bedwell SR Weber 46.49
8 Jordan Brandt SO Brighton 46.51
9 Brandy Bookout SR Alta 47.81
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Colten Yardley SR Syracuse 37.81
2 Tyler Lloyd JR Jordan 38.47
3 Palmer Flood SR Davis 39.17
4 Ian Maxfield SR West Jordan 39.22
5 Austin Gomez SO Riverton 39.32
6 Jaron Erickson JR Davis 39.38
7 James Richardson SR Bingham 39.64
8 Seth Redford JR Lone Peak 40.20
9 Adriene Garland JR West Jordan 41.16
Girl's 800 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lucy Biles SR Herriman 2:14.95
2 Ally Geisler SO Davis 2:15.94
3 Nikki Smith SR American Fork 2:16.03
4 Sara Musselman SO American Fork 2:17.25
5 Josey Hedquist SR Davis 2:17.80
6 Courtney Wayment JR Davis 2:19.18
7 Lauren Shubin SR Lone Peak 2:19.22
8 Isabella Williams SR Syracuse 2:19.58
9 Tatum Beard SR Davis 2:21.56
10 Abby Jensen JR Jordan 2:21.69
11 Milee Enger FR Herriman 2:22.08
12 Maddie Bench SR American Fork 2:22.28
13 Cami Squires SO American Fork 2:24.27
14 Aubrey Argyle SO Davis 2:24.85
15 Isabella James JR West 2:27.36
16 Hannah Dutson SO Jordan 2:27.54
17 Maddy Kauffman SR Lehi 2:30.11
18 Madenni Arns SR Granger 2:30.76
19 Hailey Barker JR Copper Hills 2:31.42
20 Jaclyn Atencio JR West Jordan 2:35.20
Jaime Blasongame SR Hunter No Mark
Boy's 800 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Logan Mackay JR Davis 1:54.12
2 Mckay Johns SO American Fork 1:56.29
3 Adam Haynes JR Bingham 1:56.57
4 Dylan Barker JR Lehi 1:56.81
5 Josh Ward SR Davis 1:57.61
6 Casey Clinger SO American Fork 1:57.85
7 Dallin Leatham JR Viewmont 1:58.04
8 Colter Blanchard JR Davis 1:59.00
9 Stokton Smith SR Davis 1:59.26
10 Jonathan Roy JR Riverton 1:59.32
11 Christopher Kauffman SO Lehi 1:59.47
12 Abraham Bernal SR Taylorsville 1:59.49
13 Blake Bennion SR Alta 2:00.24
14 Trey Trusty SR Westlake 2:00.88
15 Dallin Larsen JR Davis 2:02.36
16 Alex Newbold JR Copper Hills 2:02.66
17 Jacob Colangelo JR West 2:04.59
18 James Azevedo SR Hunter 2:07.84
19 Anthony Hovey JR Hunter 2:10.48
Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Herriman HS A 4:12.16
2 Davis HS A 4:13.82
3 American Fork HS A 4:17.48
4 Bingham HS A 4:19.88
5 Fremont HS A 4:20.18
6 Syracuse HS A 4:23.56
7 Weber HS A 4:23.80
8 Viewmont HS A 4:24.33
9 Lone Peak HS A 4:31.11
Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Davis HS A 3:34.00
2 Northridge HS A 3:37.29
3 Syracuse HS A 3:37.62
4 Copper Hills HS A 3:38.32
5 American Fork HS A 3:40.66
6 Lehi HS A 3:43.77
7 Viewmont HS A 3:43.83
8 Riverton HS A 3:44.24
9 Lone Peak HS A 3:47.66
Girl's 200 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love JR Herriman 24.72
2 Emily Ellis FR Lone Peak 25.44
3 Brianna White FR West 25.79
4 Kayla Rees SO Syracuse 26.22
5 Caoimhe Kofoed SR Westlake 26.22
6 Emma Schroeder JR Taylorsville 26.30
7 Melanie Sullivan JR Davis 26.30
8 Shaylee Higley SR Fremont 26.41
9 Brinn Jensen SO Lehi 26.54
Boy's 200 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dallin Tycksen JR Herriman 22.25
2 Skyler Andam JR Copper Hills 22.27
3 Jackson Mcchesney SO Lone Peak 22.28
4 Daunte Atkinson SR Syracuse 22.41
5 Dominic Bentil FR Lone Peak 22.70
6 Jordan Goldsberry SR Davis 22.75
7 Jordan Howell SR Viewmont 23.03
8 Jordan Daw JR American Fork 23.31
9 Ty Hinds SR Davis 23.37
Girl's 4x400 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Davis HS A 3:58.50
2 Bingham HS A 3:59.95
3 Northridge HS A 4:01.53
4 Westlake HS A 4:04.60
5 Fremont HS A 4:05.94
6 Lone Peak HS A 4:06.11
7 Syracuse HS A 4:06.11
8 Herriman HS A 4:06.43
9 Lehi HS A 4:10.51
Boy's 4x400 5A Final
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Syracuse HS A 3:19.73
2 Davis HS A 3:22.09
3 Bingham HS A 3:24.22
4 Lehi HS A 3:26.36
5 Weber HS A 3:28.49
6 Copper Hills HS A 3:29.28
7 Riverton HS A 3:29.77
8 Northridge HS A 3:30.70
9 American Fork HS A 3:38.07
Girl's Pole Vault 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Paige Erickson SR Davis 10-07.25 10
2 Camilla Moses SO Syracuse 9-06.25 8
3 Lizbeth Jones SR Davis 9-06.25 6
4 Brielle Carr SO Herriman 9-06.25 5
5 Tara Sharp FR Hillcrest 9-06.25 4
6 Maysen Brown JR Herriman 9-03.00 3
7 Ashley Sullenger JR Davis 8-11.75 2
8 Kortney Tucker SO Copper Hills 8-06.25 1
9 Madi Lee SO Davis 8-06.25
10 Gentry Keaton SR Davis 8-06.25
10 Kendra Earl SO Bingham 8-06.25
12 Karrie Pead SR Viewmont 8-06.25
12 Nikki Hemsley JR Davis 8-06.25
14 Ashley Lawson SR Davis 8-06.25
15 Kristin Funk JR Davis 8-00.00
15 Hailee Swank SO Syracuse 8-00.00
15 Ashley Taylor SO Davis 8-00.00
15 Whitney Brownlee SO Copper Hills 8-00.00
15 Baylee Reynolds SR Davis 8-00.00
15 Sandra Sato JR Hillcrest 8-00.00
21 Grace Weaver JR Hillcrest 8-00.00
21 Leena Rascon SO Bingham 8-00.00
23 Kayla Rascon SO Bingham 8-00.00
23 Kylie Cloward SO Herriman 8-00.00
23 Gracie Otto SO Hillcrest 8-00.00
23 Johanna Nilsson JR Davis 8-00.00
27 Erin Bowe SO Davis 8-00.00
28 Ashley Harris SO Davis 7-06.25
28 Cassandra Powers JR Riverton 7-06.25
30 Korra Jensen JR Davis 7-06.25
31 Tianna Bleak JR Herriman 7-06.25
32 Brinley Koerner JR Viewmont 7-00.75
32 Rylee Liz Maughan SR West Jordan 7-00.75
NM Sutton Chance JR Herriman NM
Boy's Pole Vault 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Matt Calvin JR Davis 14-06.00 10
2 Jacob Watts SR Viewmont 14-03.25 8
3 Cayson Williams SR Riverton 13-06.50 6
4 Austin Jimenez SR Northridge 13-00.25 5
5 Taylor Southwick JR Davis 13-00.25 4
6 Thomas Hales JR Layton 12-06.00 2
6 Brigham Valentine SR Davis 12-06.00 2
8 Mark Bailey SO Bingham 12-06.00 1
9 Jaxon Potter SO Davis 12-06.00
10 Adam Anderson SO Bingham 12-00.00
10 Remy Buhler SR West Jordan 12-00.00
10 Addison Everett SR Copper Hills 12-00.00
13 Evyn Conrad SR Davis 12-00.00
14 Stockton Oviatt JR Viewmont 12-00.00
15 Randy Weintz JR Copper Hills 12-00.00
16 Justin Godfrey SR Davis 11-06.25
16 Kenton Winegar SR Alta 11-06.25
18 Harrison Haslam SR Davis 11-06.25
19 Joziah Billings SR Fremont 11-06.25
20 Jacob Lyman SR Taylorsville 11-00.25
21 Taylor Sorenson JR Herriman 11-00.25
22 Stewart Robinson SO Alta 11-00.25
22 Christian Sainsbury SO Bingham 11-00.25
Lucus Taylor SO Lone Peak No Mark
Peter Lynch SR Hillcrest No Mark
NM Justin Harmon SO American Fork NM
NM Justin Tibbits JR Taylorsville NM
NM Kaleb King JR Taylorsville NM
NM Noah Blotter JR Herriman NM
Girl's High Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Eliza Hansen SR Brighton 5-05.00 10
2 Katie Toole SR Viewmont 5-05.00 8
3 Kaysha Love JR Herriman 5-03.00 6
4 Kirsten Spencer SR Riverton 5-03.00 5
5 Lindsey Jewett JR Herriman 5-01.00 4
6 Ginger Nelson SO Lehi 5-01.00 3
7 Mckayla Thomas SR Weber 5-01.00 2
8 Jordan Bushey SR Viewmont 4-11.00 1
9 Whitney Cox JR Davis 4-11.00
10 Renae Davis SO Weber 4-11.00
11 Emily Anderson SR Lehi 4-09.00
12 Alyssa Hirschi SR Brighton 4-09.00
13 Hayley Allen JR Bingham 4-09.00
14 Cidnee Davies JR Syracuse 4-07.00
14 Jena Johnson JR Weber 4-07.00
Samantha Sorensen JR Layton No Mark
Madeline Martin FR Hillcrest No Mark
NM Allison Price JR Copper Hills NM
NM Lupe Havili SR Hillcrest NM
NM Kaycee Adams SO Syracuse NM
NM Emily Johnston SO Hillcrest NM
Boy's High Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Brett Matheson SR Lone Peak 6-11.00 10
2 Nate Allred JR Davis 6-08.00 8
3 Chandler Obray JR Layton 6-08.00 6
4 Hunter Simonsen JR Davis 6-06.00 5
5 Owen Mitchell SO Pleasant Grove 6-06.00 4
6 Dylan Brower SO Syracuse 6-02.00 3
7 Josh Reeder JR Viewmont 6-00.00 1
7 Charlie Olsen JR Copper Hills 6-00.00 1
7 Jonathan Thornton SO Davis 6-00.00 1
10 Makoll Mawien SR Granger 6-00.00
10 Colby Stone JR Riverton 6-00.00
10 Parker Gunnel SR Lehi 6-00.00
10 Rhett Anderson JR Brighton 6-00.00
14 Jeremiah Deegan JR Granger 6-00.00
15 Holden Peterson SO Pleasant Grove 5-10.00
16 Logan Baird JR Davis 5-10.00
17 Braden Morrill SR Riverton 5-10.00
18 John Asay JR Bingham 5-10.00
Cameron Smith SR Bingham No Mark
Kevin Martinez JR Granger No Mark
NM Bailey Brooks SR Copper Hills NM
Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaylie King SR Herriman 17-08.50
2 Cidnee Davies JR Syracuse 17-05.00
3 Alyssa Hirschi SR Brighton 17-02.00
4 Jena Johnson JR Weber 16-09.25
5 London Smith JR Fremont 16-08.50
6 Kirsten Spencer SR Riverton 16-08.50
7 Brianna White FR West 16-06.75
8 Jentry Skidmore SO Syracuse 16-04.75
9 Lupe Havili SR Hillcrest 16-04.75
10 Brandy Bookout SR Alta 15-10.25
11 Autumn Kelsch JR Lone Peak 15-09.25
12 Aspen Drecksel JR Bingham 15-06.25
13 Anne Petersen SO Syracuse 15-05.75
14 Megan Bedwell SR Weber 15-02.25
15 Jessica Snarr SR Fremont 15-00.75
16 Renae Davis SO Weber 15-00.00
17 Natanya Anderson SR Copper Hills 14-11.25
18 Adara Christensen FR Westlake 14-07.50
19 Madeline Martin FR Hillcrest 12-04.75
20 Skye Jefferies JR Hillcrest 12-04.50
Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Skyler Andam JR Copper Hills 22-11.25
2 Hunter Simonsen JR Davis 21-04.00
3 Bailey Brooks SR Copper Hills 21-03.50
4 Jonathan Thornton SO Davis 21-03.00
5 Jake Davis SR Herriman 20-10.00
6 Skylar Oreno SR Hunter 20-06.50
7 Chaz Ah You SO Westlake 20-04.50
8 Justin Harmon SO American Fork 20-01.00
9 Logan Chenworth JR Copper Hills 19-10.50
10 Karl Kumpin SR Copper Hills 19-06.75
11 Clint Beagley SR Westlake 19-05.00
12 Ben Barrett JR Viewmont 19-02.75
13 Matt Calvin JR Davis 19-00.00
14 Peter Kim SR Hillcrest 18-10.75
15 Darrick Minshall SR Copper Hills 18-09.25
16 Nate Welling SR Davis 18-06.00
17 Martinus Cloward SR West 17-05.50
Cameron Smith SR Bingham No Mark
Jeremiah Deegan JR Granger No Mark
Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Amarissa Hawker SR Herriman 46-09.00 10
2 Brenn Flint SR Syracuse 43-04.75 8
3 Rylee Torman SO Fremont 40-05.50 6
4 Sierra Freeland JR Herriman 40-04.75 5
5 Salamasina Fitisemanu JR Lone Peak 38-01.00 4
6 Kaitlyn Smith SR Westlake 34-09.75 3
7 Skyla Liavaa JR Herriman 34-01.50 2
8 Alexis Mcallister JR Lone Peak 33-04.00 1
9 Daelyn Sagapolu JR Fremont 31-10.25
10 Makalita Lapuaho JR Hunter 31-08.25
11 Imani Sweeney JR Alta 30-03.50
12 Sierra Coombs JR West Jordan 30-01.50
13 Sanita Tunuufi JR Granger 29-09.50
14 Makayla Duncan SR Copper Hills 29-09.00
15 Shenille Fiack SR Taylorsville 29-06.75
16 Lacie Jacobson FR Copper Hills 28-10.75
17 Olivia Silver JR Hillcrest 25-08.75
Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andre James SR Herriman 59-03 10
2 Josh Mcmillin SR Herriman 51-06 8
3 Dallin Baires SR Davis 50-08.25 6
4 Ty Shaw JR Herriman 48-06.75 5
5 Ammon Riley SR Syracuse 46-04.00 4
6 Jaydon Lord SR Weber 46-00.00 3
7 Anthony Covington JR Alta 44-04.25 2
8 Gabe Summers JR Westlake 44-04.00 1
9 Nathan Montgomery JR Fremont 42-10.25
10 Sharmon Sealey SR Jordan 42-08.50
11 Brian Worsham SR West Jordan 41-04.50
12 Jakob Astin SR Hillcrest 41-01.75
13 Arto Sekepyan JR Hillcrest 41-00.25
14 Soloman Matemate SR Jordan 40-04.25
15 Azia Seei SR West 39-04.75
16 Jordan Manuo SR Granger 36-02.75
Girl's Discus 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Brenn Flint SR Syracuse 137-09 10
2 Kaitlyn Smith SR Westlake 134-00 8
3 Amarissa Hawker SR Herriman 130-03 6
4 Sierra Freeland JR Herriman 121-02 5
5 Makayla Duncan SR Copper Hills 117-11.75 4
6 Rylee Torman SO Fremont 114-05.25 3
7 Salamasina Fitisemanu JR Lone Peak 108-11.75 2
8 Stella Faasisila SR Riverton 103-08 1
9 Daelyn Sagapolu JR Fremont 97-04.50
10 Makalita Lapuaho JR Hunter 91-06.50
11 Darcy Allen SO Bingham 91-04
12 Lizzy Boyd SR Davis 86-03.50
13 Sanita Tunuufi JR Granger 85-11.50
14 Gemille Eldredge JR Alta 85-04.50
15 Hailie King SR West Jordan 84-09.25
16 Shenille Fiack SR Taylorsville 69-09
17 Shantel Martinez SR Granger 67-00.75
Jackie Asay SO Bingham FOUL
Kiana Schwendeman SO Viewmont FOUL
Boy's Discus 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andre James SR Herriman 171-02 10
2 Jaydon Lord SR Weber 162-04 8
3 Josh Mcmillin SR Herriman 154-08.75 6
4 Dallin Baires SR Davis 148-02 5
5 Ty Shaw JR Herriman 147-07.75 4
6 Levi Nye JR Weber 142-02.25 3
7 Kayden White SO Syracuse 141-06.50 2
8 Brian Worsham SR West Jordan 138-05.50 1
9 Logan Tate SR Northridge 136-11.25
10 Dustin Mathews JR Viewmont 132-10.50
11 Mason Wright SR Viewmont 131-05.25
12 Azia Seei SR West 125-05.50
13 Andy Allen JR Riverton 122-08.50
14 Cameron Kennedy JR Cottonwood 122-05.25
15 Zachariah Kumpin SO Copper Hills 116-06.50
16 Bailey Brooks SR Copper Hills 110-03.50
17 Niklas Hansen SO Hillcrest 96-04
Zackary Heywood JR Alta FOUL
Levi Shell SR Taylorsville No Mark
Girl's Javelin 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sisilia Tausinga SR Bingham 129-07 10
2 Nancy Newton-Pender SR Herriman 119-03.50 8
3 Alexis Mcallister JR Lone Peak 117-07.75 6
4 Amber Lamborn JR Lehi 111-09.75 5
5 Sydney Davis SR Alta 111-05.75 4
6 Kenzie Ford JR Westlake 105-10 3
7 Kaycee Adams SO Syracuse 105-08.50 2
8 Emma Howard SO Northridge 105-08.50 1
9 Molly Sasine JR Bingham 105-07.75
10 Makalita Lapuaho JR Hunter 102-03.50
11 Shante Perry SR Copper Hills 97-07.75
12 Tara Roylance JR Riverton 95-09.50
13 Emily Smith SO Syracuse 93-01.25
14 Anna Ferrell JR Davis 91-04
15 Annabella Jensen FR Hillcrest 87-08
16 Maddie Phelps SR Hillcrest 84-02.25
17 Kendra Cottam JR Copper Hills 83-04
18 Sanita Tunuufi JR Granger 73-02
Boy's Javelin 5A Finals
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Drew Jensen JR Brighton 168-01.25 10
2 Karson Knight SR Fremont 166-02.50 8
3 Mason Leishman SR Syracuse 165-10.50 6
4 Adam Johnson SR Syracuse 164-01.25 5
5 Caleb Rogers SO Riverton 162-01.75 4
6 Andrew Munsey SR Copper Hills 161-05 3
7 Josh Mcmillin SR Herriman 155-09.25 2
8 Laker Smith SR Lehi 151-07.75 1
9 Logan Tate SR Northridge 151-03.75
10 Tj Larsen SR American Fork 143-10.75
11 Cameron Kennedy JR Cottonwood 142-04.75
12 Jordan Manuo SR Granger 140-05
13 Nathanael Anderson JR Copper Hills 138-11
14 Caleb Horrocks JR Viewmont 125-06.25
15 Dallin Jamison SO West Jordan 124-01
16 Palepoi Gilmore JR Hunter 111-05.75
Suliasi Tukumoeatu SR Granger No Mark
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·39719 views
History for Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#utah-state-meet #uhsaa #utah #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championshiops
|